Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Trafford Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Trafford Council is one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme (AZP). Under the AZP, Trafford Council has procured a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network (a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme) and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a42b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042056-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:12:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077436-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042056-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 077436-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077391-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | planning | 060560-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042056-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T15:12:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1118003000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1330217000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract does not have a general right to extend its overall term, but there is a specific mechanism to extend the key longstop date. This date may be extended, but only if the Promoter (Trafford Council) agrees in writing.\nIf the Development Partner believes the Project cannot be Fully Developed by the Longstop Date, it may submit a Viability Report. As part of this process, the parties may agree amendments to the Mandatory Requirements, and/or an extension to the Approvals Gateway Notice Longstop Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:12:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Trafford Council Heat Network Development Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme (AZP). Under the AZP, Trafford Council has procured a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network (a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme) and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitalenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04050190",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vitalenergi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNH-3543-YBNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042056-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T15:12:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1118003000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1330217000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract does not have a general right to extend its overall term, but there is a specific mechanism to extend the key longstop date. This date may be extended, but only if the Promoter (Trafford Council) agrees in writing.\nIf the Development Partner believes the Project cannot be Fully Developed by the Longstop Date, it may submit a Viability Report. As part of this process, the parties may agree amendments to the Mandatory Requirements, and/or an extension to the Approvals Gateway Notice Longstop Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:12:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Trafford Council Heat Network Development Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme (AZP). Under the AZP, Trafford Council has procured a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network (a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme) and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04050190",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitalenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04050190",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vitalenergi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNH-3543-YBNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077436-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T17:12:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "12782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for full break down"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for full break down"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for full break down"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trafford Council - Heat Network Development Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1ca9e1ef-54c9-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T17:12:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme (AZP). Under the AZP, Trafford Council is seeking to procure a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network (a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme) and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity.\nDevelopment Agreement Estimated Contract Dates: 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe DN reference DN789896",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077391-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:52:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "12782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for full break down"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for full break down"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See ITT document for full break down"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trafford Council - Heat Network Development Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=1ca9e1ef-54c9-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:52:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme (AZP). Under the AZP, Trafford Council is seeking to procure a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network (a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme) and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity.\nDevelopment Agreement Estimated Contract Dates: 01 April 2026 to 31 March 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nThe DN reference DN789896",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060560-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T15:02:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "12782",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other sources of energy supplies and distribution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development & Funding Partner - Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network & Zoning Opportunity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1330017000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trafford Council is one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme (AZP). Under the AZP, Trafford Council is seeking to procure a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network (a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme) and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafford Town Hall, Talbot Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-1429-QQZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11914766",
"name": "ASTEROS ADVISERS LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 7 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.asteros.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11914766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Financial Advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@asteros.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZV-1662-HMLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Technical Advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08548008",
"name": "HERMETICA BLACK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Commercial Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hermeticablack.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08548008",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Commercial Advisors",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hermeticablack.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-8839-QVPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060560-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060560-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T15:02:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "As one of the leading authorities participating in the Government's Advanced Zoning Programme, Trafford Council is pleased to present our opportunity for a Green Heat Network Fund supported scheme, with potential to become a zonal-scale heat network.\nThis webinar will provide details regarding the procurement of a Development Partner for the Trafford Civic Quarter Heat Network and wider North Trafford heat zone opportunity. Under the Advanced Zoning Programme, Trafford Council is seeking to procure a Development Agreement with a partner to fully design and ultimately invest, build, operate and manage the heat network. Invitation to tender documents for the procurement are planned be issued by November 2025.\nThe North Trafford Heat Zone represents an opportunity of up to 500GWh/year heat demand. As well as the Trafford Civic Quarter, with its award-winning area action plan, the zone covers the exciting development at Trafford Wharfside, the Old Trafford Regeneration project and Trafford Park, the source of almost half of the carbon emissions from across Trafford and a priority for Council decarbonisation efforts.\nThis online event has been organised for Monday 13th October 2 - 3pm. Senior officers from Trafford Council and advisors will present an outline of the Civic Quarter scheme and the exciting opportunity from the wider zone.\nEvent link: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/6c48682e-8b7e-4452-98b2-a6cfe693c36e@9762f411-438d-440c-8357-896b35ae8707"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}