Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A consultant to lead and coordinate a multi-disciplinary design team for a project at Knights Grange Winsford.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a428 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060558-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 13:59:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060558-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:59:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153382",
"name": "David Trowler Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Knights Grange Lead Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant to lead and coordinate a multi-disciplinary design team for a project at Knights Grange Winsford.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153382",
"name": "David Trowler Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH45 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100-104 Wallasey Village"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@davidtrowler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Knights Grange Lead Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 50795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:59:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060558-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:59:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153382",
"name": "David Trowler Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Knights Grange Lead Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A consultant to lead and coordinate a multi-disciplinary design team for a project at Knights Grange Winsford.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"name": "Cheshire West and Chester Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 0BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Portal, Wellington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJB-2814-BHZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153382",
"name": "David Trowler Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH45 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100-104 Wallasey Village"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@davidtrowler.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Knights Grange Lead Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 50795,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60954
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060558-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060558-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:59:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}