Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of postal services for North Northamptonshire Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a40d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060510-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 12:49:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060510-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:49:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NNC Postage 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of postal services for North Northamptonshire Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04138203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NNC Postage 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:49:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060510-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:49:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a40d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NNC Postage 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of postal services for North Northamptonshire Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04138203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NNC Postage 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:49:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}