Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of sandwiches for resale in schools within the Bradford District.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a403 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061763-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 13:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061763-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060494-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061763-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Sandwiches to Schools for Retail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of sandwiches for resale in schools within the Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 6SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Commondale Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tiffinsandwiches.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04010883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tiffinsandwiches.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHR-8424-ZXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Sandwiches to Schools for Retail",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061763-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T14:24:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Sandwiches to Schools for Retail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of sandwiches for resale in schools within the Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 6SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Commondale Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tiffinsandwiches.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04010883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tiffinsandwiches.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHR-8424-ZXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Sandwiches to Schools for Retail",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061763-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061763-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:24:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060494-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:20:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060494-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060494-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:20:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Sandwiches to Schools for Retail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of sandwiches for resale in schools within the Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 6SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Commondale Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tiffinsandwiches.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04010883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tiffinsandwiches.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHR-8424-ZXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:14:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:14:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a403",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Sandwiches to Schools for Retail",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of sandwiches for resale in schools in the Bradford District.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan and District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04010883",
"name": "TIFFIN SANDWICHES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 6SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Commondale Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tiffinsandwiches.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04010883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tiffinsandwiches.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHR-8424-ZXPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}