Lot 1
Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install
Award criteria
price
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Office furniture (39130000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 88 | 10 median · 40.6 average (45 of 88 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (46 of 88 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a36d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060241-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 14:12:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060241-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060241-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T15:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a36d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060241-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01284733",
"name": "Gresham Office Furniture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a36d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3266-E Dorset MOB Furniture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install",
"classification": {
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from Framework CCS RM6308",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX27HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast@nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Walker",
"email": "stephen.walker@swast.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392261630"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01284733",
"name": "Gresham Office Furniture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Platinum Park, Lynstock Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01284733",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gresham Office Furniture"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162191",
"name": "SWAST",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWAST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060241-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30488,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060241-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060241-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-26T15:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a36d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060241-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01284733",
"name": "Gresham Office Furniture"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a36d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAST-3266-E Dorset MOB Furniture",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dorset MOB Furniture supply and install",
"classification": {
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from Framework CCS RM6308",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX27HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swast@nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Walker",
"email": "stephen.walker@swast.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392261630"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01284733",
"name": "Gresham Office Furniture",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Platinum Park, Lynstock Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01284733",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gresham Office Furniture"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162191",
"name": "SWAST",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWAST"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060241-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 30488,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060241-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}