Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Be One Homes →
This is a contract details notice for the supply and delivery of glazed UPVC windows to support both reactive maintenance and planned works across the Bolton borough. The successful supplier will be expected to provide approximately 25 windows per week, with deliveries required to a central stores container located at BL1 8TU, as well as directly to customer properties within the borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020039-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 15:35:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020039-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013463-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068176-2025 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | planning | 060179-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:35:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UPVC Windows supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for the supply and delivery of glazed UPVC windows to\nsupport\nboth reactive maintenance and planned works across the Bolton borough. The successful\nsupplier will be expected to provide approximately 25 windows per week, with deliveries\nrequired to a central stores container located at BL1 8TU, as well as directly to customer\nproperties within the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingfisherwindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02538690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jreynolds@kfw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZG-5373-QQMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UPVC Windows supply",
"value": {
"amount": 864188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1037025
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:35:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is not above £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020039-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T15:35:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UPVC Windows supply",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for the supply and delivery of glazed UPVC windows to\nsupport\nboth reactive maintenance and planned works across the Bolton borough. The successful\nsupplier will be expected to provide approximately 25 windows per week, with deliveries\nrequired to a central stores container located at BL1 8TU, as well as directly to customer\nproperties within the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingfisherwindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02538690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jreynolds@kfw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZG-5373-QQMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UPVC Windows supply",
"value": {
"amount": 864188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1037025
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020039-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020039-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T15:35:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is not above £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013463-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-13T14:08:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 864188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1037025
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013463-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013463-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T14:08:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN789596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UPVC Windows supply",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the supply and delivery of glazed UPVC windows to support\nboth reactive maintenance and planned works across the Bolton borough. The successful\nsupplier will be expected to provide approximately 25 windows per week, with deliveries\nrequired to a central stores container located at BL1 8TU, as well as directly to customer\nproperties within the borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02538690",
"name": "KINGFISHER UPVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit T"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingfisherwindows.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02538690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jreynolds@kfw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZG-5373-QQMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068176-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T12:34:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN789596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2016000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory contract performance, there is the potential for two additional 12-month contract extensions."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to Appendix 1 Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to Appendix 1 Procurement Specific Questionnaire"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UPVC windows supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2016000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:34:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This invitation to tender is for the supply and delivery of glazed UPVC windows to support both reactive maintenance and planned works across the Bolton borough. The successful supplier will be expected to provide approximately 25 windows per week, with deliveries required to a central stores container located at BL1 8TU, as well as directly to customer properties within the borough.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be via The Chest portal only, no other means will be accepted.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7eeefbf2-c9b0-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060179-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:16:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN789596",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-21T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre market engagement for UPVC Windows supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1680000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2016000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This pre market engagement is for the supply and delivery of UPVC windows to Bolton at Home Group. \nThis procurement activity is being conducted in accordance with the Open procedure, set out under Procurement Act 2023. \nAll communications for this tender activity are to be via The Chest (e-procurement portal).\nBolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one entity that can provide the services required as outlined within these tender documents. Partial tender bids will not be considered in connection with this project.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:16:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Bolton at Home Group is currently preparing to initiate a procurement activity to supply and deliver UPVC windows. \nWe wish to engage with the\nmarket at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that\nwill be beneficial in the tendering process. Suppliers who wish to participate in the market\nengagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire by no\nlater than the closing date detailed.\nParticipation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not\nprevent any supplier from participating in a potential procurement process in the future.\nLink to the portal (copy and paste into browser):-https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7dae6d6c-d99a-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21\nOr visit the Chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) using reference DN789596"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}