Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059981-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:06:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162147",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:018095-2024:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "059981-2025-T23/24-036-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI070910",
"name": "Cranmore Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2324-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for the Build, Installation, Development, Maintenance and Support of a Website, Registration Portal, Database and Case Management System for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme.",
"description": "Build, Installation, Development, Maintenance and Support of a Website, Registration Portal, Database and Case Management System for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council. Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-018095.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development for a system for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162147",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT274RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathryn Cahill",
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI070910",
"name": "Cranmore Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Holywood",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI070910",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cranmore Consulting"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34068",
"name": "NI Ombudsman",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ombudsman"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059981-2025-T23/24-036-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for the Build, Installation, Development, Maintenance and Support of a Website, Registration Portal, Database and Case Management System for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme.",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 837200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2220
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059981-2025-T23/24-036-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Issues have arisen during the data migration process to the newly developed system due to receiving late feedback on the level of access to the system. These issues could neither have been identified nor anticipated at an earlier stage. The system will be developed to facilitate the access levels required. The increase in price due to the additional work involved does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract.",
"description": "Issues have arisen during the data migration process to the newly developed system due to receiving late feedback on the level of access to the system. These issues could neither have been identified nor anticipated at an earlier stage. The system will be developed to facilitate the access levels required. The increase in price due to the additional work involved does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 059981-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "059981-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T10:06:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-162147",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:018095-2024:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "059981-2025-T23/24-036-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI070910",
"name": "Cranmore Consulting"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T2324-036",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for the Build, Installation, Development, Maintenance and Support of a Website, Registration Portal, Database and Case Management System for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme.",
"description": "Build, Installation, Development, Maintenance and Support of a Website, Registration Portal, Database and Case Management System for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme for Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council. Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-018095.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development for a system for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162147",
"name": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT274RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathryn Cahill",
"email": "kathryn.cahill@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI070910",
"name": "Cranmore Consulting",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Holywood",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI070910",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cranmore Consulting"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34068",
"name": "NI Ombudsman",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ombudsman"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059981-2025-T23/24-036-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tender for the Build, Installation, Development, Maintenance and Support of a Website, Registration Portal, Database and Case Management System for the NI Landlord Registration Scheme.",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 837200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2220
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059981-2025-T23/24-036-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Issues have arisen during the data migration process to the newly developed system due to receiving late feedback on the level of access to the system. These issues could neither have been identified nor anticipated at an earlier stage. The system will be developed to facilitate the access levels required. The increase in price due to the additional work involved does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract.",
"description": "Issues have arisen during the data migration process to the newly developed system due to receiving late feedback on the level of access to the system. These issues could neither have been identified nor anticipated at an earlier stage. The system will be developed to facilitate the access levels required. The increase in price due to the additional work involved does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}