Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Stevenage Borough Council →
Appointment of specialist Valuation and Cost Consultants in relation to the proposed development of 1,500 homes at Stevenage, involving four landowners: Stevenage Borough Council (SBC), Homes England, and private landowners Neaves and Watts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 08:39:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:39:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Valuation and Cost Consultant Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of specialist Valuation and Cost Consultants in relation to the proposed development of 1,500 homes at Stevenage, involving four landowners: Stevenage Borough Council (SBC), Homes England, and private landowners Neaves and Watts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:39:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:39:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Valuation and Cost Consultant Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of specialist Valuation and Cost Consultants in relation to the proposed development of 1,500 homes at Stevenage, involving four landowners: Stevenage Borough Council (SBC), Homes England, and private landowners Neaves and Watts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06382509",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06382509",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:39:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}