Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Stevenage Borough Council →
Refurbish 36 fire doors to the BTC Communial areas only to comply with current building regulations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 08:34:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:34:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162142",
"name": "ABD Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbish 36 fire doors to the BTC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbish 36 fire doors to the BTC Communial areas only to comply with current building regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162142",
"name": "ABD Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakington",
"postalCode": "CB24 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fareacres Farm, unit 5, Dry Drayton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abdicksonltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:34:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:34:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162142",
"name": "ABD Building Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCD01667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbish 36 fire doors to the BTC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbish 36 fire doors to the BTC Communial areas only to comply with current building regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"name": "Stevenage Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Daneshill House, Danestrete"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stevenage.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLV-8626-LHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stevenage.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162142",
"name": "ABD Building Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakington",
"postalCode": "CB24 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fareacres Farm, unit 5, Dry Drayton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@abdicksonltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:34:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}