← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds

Buyer: Scottish Government →

BuyerScottish Government
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract(s) with an external service provider for the provision of OWD – Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Surveying services 71355000Survey services 79311000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Offshore Wind Directorate is seeking tenderers to expand on the development of implementation plans for a portfolio of compensation measures for marine bird species. The tendered project will expand upon and work in parallel to five active research projects while also guiding the strategic direction of future research for the identification of compensatory measures in Scotland. The collective effort will ensure the identification of compensatory measures that are ecologically, technically, logistically, and financially feasible to be implemented in practice, underpinned by detailed implementation plans developed by the successful tenderer.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Surveying servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Surveying services (71355000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer61 median · 1 average (3 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM4525 median · 27.5 average (206 of 452 with a bid count)5.8 average (240 of 452 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

037076-2026-CASE/799939-1

Statusactive
SupplierABPmer

Contracts

037076-2026-CASE/799939-1

Statusactive
Value£560,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a2b1
Latest release ID037076-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 23 2026 12:26:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2026award, contract037076-2026
26 Sept 2025tender059942-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037076-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-23T13:26:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810736"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037076-2026-CASE/799939-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-118736",
          "name": "ABPmer"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "maximumPercentage": 0.45,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.45
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CASE/799939",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend by a further 10 months subject to approval by the Scottish Government. Should additional Work Packages be identified these will be subject to budget approval."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Offshore Wind Directorate is seeking tenderers to expand on the development of implementation plans for a portfolio of compensation measures for marine bird species.\nThe tendered project will expand upon and work in parallel to five active research projects while also guiding the strategic direction of future research for the identification of compensatory measures in Scotland. The collective effort will ensure the identification of compensatory measures that are ecologically, technically, logistically, and financially feasible to be implemented in practice, underpinned by detailed implementation plans developed by the successful tenderer.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract(s) with an external service provider for the provision of OWD – Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Freya Boyes",
        "email": "Freya.boyes@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118736",
      "name": "ABPmer",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO14 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medina Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ABPmer"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2380711840"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80824",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037076-2026-CASE/799939-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 560000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037076-2026-CASE/799939-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "In the event that the contract exceeds the 560,000.00 budget the Scottish Government will have the discretion to increase the budget for additional work packages focusing on the measures/sites identified as part of work package 1 to be of greatest benefit to Scottish Government in compensating for offshore wind impacts.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe tenderer must provide a Community Benefits proposal that is relevant to the subject matter of this contract and supports the Scottish\nMinisters’ commitment to contributing to the social, economic & environmental well-being of the people of Scotland.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:830221)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 037076-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037076-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-23T13:26:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810736"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "037076-2026-CASE/799939-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-118736",
          "name": "ABPmer"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "subcontracting": {
        "maximumPercentage": 0.45,
        "minimumPercentage": 0.45
      },
      "hasSubcontracting": true
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CASE/799939",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend by a further 10 months subject to approval by the Scottish Government. Should additional Work Packages be identified these will be subject to budget approval."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Offshore Wind Directorate is seeking tenderers to expand on the development of implementation plans for a portfolio of compensation measures for marine bird species.\nThe tendered project will expand upon and work in parallel to five active research projects while also guiding the strategic direction of future research for the identification of compensatory measures in Scotland. The collective effort will ensure the identification of compensatory measures that are ecologically, technically, logistically, and financially feasible to be implemented in practice, underpinned by detailed implementation plans developed by the successful tenderer.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract(s) with an external service provider for the provision of OWD – Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6067",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH6 6QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Victoria Quay"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Freya Boyes",
        "email": "Freya.boyes@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118736",
      "name": "ABPmer",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO14 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medina Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ABPmer"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2380711840"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80824",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "037076-2026-CASE/799939-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 560000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "037076-2026-CASE/799939-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "In the event that the contract exceeds the 560,000.00 budget the Scottish Government will have the discretion to increase the budget for additional work packages focusing on the measures/sites identified as part of work package 1 to be of greatest benefit to Scottish Government in compensating for offshore wind impacts.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe tenderer must provide a Community Benefits proposal that is relevant to the subject matter of this contract and supports the Scottish\nMinisters’ commitment to contributing to the social, economic & environmental well-being of the people of Scotland.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:830221)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Sept 2025 · 059942-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "059942-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T09:12:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810736"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CASE/799939",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend by a further 10 months subject to approval by the Scottish Government should additional Work Packages be identified subject to budget approval"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an option to extend by a further 10 months subject to approval by the Scottish Government should it be deemed necessary."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Offshore Wind Directorate is seeking tenderers to expand on the development of implementation plans for a portfolio of compensation measures for marine bird species.\nThe tendered project will expand upon and work in parallel to five active research projects while also guiding the strategic direction of future research for the identification of compensatory measures in Scotland. The collective effort will ensure the identification of compensatory measures that are ecologically, technically, logistically, and financially feasible to be implemented in practice, underpinned by detailed implementation plans developed by the successful tenderer.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 300
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71355000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds",
    "value": {
      "amount": 560000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Scottish Government has a requirement to place a contract(s) with an external service provider for the provision of OWD – Expanding the Portfolio of Compensatory Measures for Seabirds.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79311000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Survey services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4B.4 -The bidder confirms the name, value and/or range of the financial ratios specified in the relevant Contract Notice.\n4B.5 - The Bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance\ncover indicated in the relevant Contract Notice.\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\n4B.4 -\nBidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of no less than 0.8. Current Ratio will be calculated as follows: Total current assets divided by\nTotal current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing.\n4B.5 -\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance - 2,000,000 GBP (A sum not less than)\nPublic Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP (A sum not less than)\nEmployees Liability Insurance - 5,000,000 GBP (A sum not less than)"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "4C.7 - Provide details of the environmental management measures which the bidder will be able to use when performing the contract.\n4C.10 - Provide details of the proportion (i.e. percentage) of the contract that you intend to subcontract: Bidders will be required to confirm\nwhether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\n4C.7 -\nProduction and submission of evidence of steps taken to build awareness of the climate emergency and consideration of how the\norganisation plans to respond to it. This should include details of planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions.\n4C.10 -\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1538",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "Paul.packett@gov.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80824",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "In the event that the contract exceeds the 560,000.00 budget the Scottish Government will have the discretion to increase the budget for additional work packages focusing on the measures/sites identified as part of work package 1 to be of greatest benefit to Scottish Government in compensating for offshore wind impacts.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe tenderer must provide a Community Benefits proposal that is relevant to the subject matter of this contract and supports the Scottish\nMinisters’ commitment to contributing to the social, economic & environmental well-being of the people of Scotland.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30178. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:810736)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}