Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewal of licences for GeckoEvents and GeckoForm and co-terming of GeckoEvents with GeckoForm
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059940-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 08:11:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059940-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059940-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gecko renewal and co-terming",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of licences for GeckoEvents and GeckoForm and co-terming of GeckoEvents with GeckoForm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://geckoengage.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@geckoengage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-4632-NXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gecko renewal and co-terming",
"value": {
"amount": 114567.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137480.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:11:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059940-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T09:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1886",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gecko renewal and co-terming",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of licences for GeckoEvents and GeckoForm and co-terming of GeckoEvents with GeckoForm",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "GECKO LABS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 4th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://geckoengage.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@geckoengage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLZ-4632-NXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gecko renewal and co-terming",
"value": {
"amount": 114567.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137480.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T09:11:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}