Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract is for the renewal of the subscription for UK Universities giving access to sector specific benchmarking data and policy updates This subscription is not available from any other supplier
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059597-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 10:37:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059597-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059597-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2517018",
"name": "Universities UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Universities UK Subscription Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the renewal of the subscription for UK Universities giving access to sector specific benchmarking data and policy updates\nThis subscription is not available from any other supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road, University Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006299",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-1922-RJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2517018",
"name": "Universities UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "PE28 4QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woburn House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2517018",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@universitiesuk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-4898-GJGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35392,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42470
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059597-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2517018",
"name": "Universities UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Universities UK Subscription Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the renewal of the subscription for UK Universities giving access to sector specific benchmarking data and policy updates\nThis subscription is not available from any other supplier",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road, University Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006299",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-1922-RJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2517018",
"name": "Universities UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "PE28 4QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woburn House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2517018",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@universitiesuk.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGL-4898-GJGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35392,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42470
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}