Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority →
IOS Mobile Device Management. 325 x Jamf Pro for iOS licences for 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059593-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 10:35:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059593-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161918",
"name": "nDuo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IOS Mobile Device Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IOS Mobile Device Management. 325 x Jamf Pro for iOS licences for 3 years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Geoff Monk Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@leics-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161918",
"name": "nDuo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320-324 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nduo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33419.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:35:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161918",
"name": "nDuo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IOS Mobile Device Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IOS Mobile Device Management. 325 x Jamf Pro for iOS licences for 3 years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"name": "Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE4 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Geoff Monk Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQW-5489-JMZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@leics-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161918",
"name": "nDuo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "320-324 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@nduo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33419.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:35:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}