Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T15:53:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102370",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059391-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161833",
"name": "Star Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works entail the demolition of 11 existing garages at Aubyn Square and the erection of a 5-storey block comprising 9 flats at the north-west corner of the estate fronting Roehampton Lane and the erection of a 3-storey block comprising 3 flats adjacent",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Works at Eastwood North, SW15 (Homes for Wandsworth)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The works entail the demolition of 11 existing garages at Aubyn Square and the erection of a 5-storey block comprising 9 flats at the north-west corner of the estate fronting Roehampton Lane and the erection of a 3-storey block comprising 3 flats adjacent",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement commenced using a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process on the basis that the estimated value was below the relevant works threshold under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”). Following receipt and evaluation of quotations, the scope and value of the proposed contract increased, resulting in the contract value exceeding the works threshold under Regulation 5(1)(a) PCR 2015.<br/>As the final contract value exceeded the relevant threshold, the contract is within the scope of the PCR 2015 by virtue of Regulation 3(1), and the obligations applying to above-threshold public works contracts — including standstill and contract award notice.<br/>The procurement was conducted in a manner consistent with Regulation 18, involving invitations to multiple suppliers and evaluation against pre-stated criteria.<br/>In accordance with Regulations 86 and 87 PCR 2015, the Council issued standstill letters to all tenderers communicating the award decision and observed a mandatory standstill period of 10 calendar days before entering into the Contract.<br/>The proposed contract award is compliant with Part 4 Schedule D of the Councils Procurement Standing Orders.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102370",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161833",
"name": "Star Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Isleworth",
"postalCode": "TW7 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Metro Centre, Rennels Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 6NJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.starcontractors.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03335846",
"legalName": "Star Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98353",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1958",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059391-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6510076,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059391-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The procurement commenced using a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process on the basis that the estimated value was below the relevant works threshold under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”). Following receipt and evaluation of quotations, the scope and value of the proposed contract increased, resulting in the contract value exceeding the works threshold under Regulation 5(1)(a) PCR 2015.<br/>As the final contract value exceeded the relevant threshold, the contract is within the scope of the PCR 2015 by virtue of Regulation 3(1), and the obligations applying to above-threshold public works contracts — including standstill and contract award notice.<br/>The procurement was conducted in a manner consistent with Regulation 18, involving invitations to multiple suppliers and evaluation against pre-stated criteria.<br/>In accordance with Regulations 86 and 87 PCR 2015, the Council issued standstill letters to all tenderers communicating the award decision and observed a mandatory standstill period of 10 calendar days before entering into the Contract.<br/>The proposed contract award is compliant with Part 4 Schedule D of the Councils Procurement Standing Orders.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059391-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "059391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T15:53:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a164",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102370",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059391-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161833",
"name": "Star Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The works entail the demolition of 11 existing garages at Aubyn Square and the erection of a 5-storey block comprising 9 flats at the north-west corner of the estate fronting Roehampton Lane and the erection of a 3-storey block comprising 3 flats adjacent",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Construction Works at Eastwood North, SW15 (Homes for Wandsworth)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "The works entail the demolition of 11 existing garages at Aubyn Square and the erection of a 5-storey block comprising 9 flats at the north-west corner of the estate fronting Roehampton Lane and the erection of a 3-storey block comprising 3 flats adjacent",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement commenced using a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process on the basis that the estimated value was below the relevant works threshold under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”). Following receipt and evaluation of quotations, the scope and value of the proposed contract increased, resulting in the contract value exceeding the works threshold under Regulation 5(1)(a) PCR 2015.<br/>As the final contract value exceeded the relevant threshold, the contract is within the scope of the PCR 2015 by virtue of Regulation 3(1), and the obligations applying to above-threshold public works contracts — including standstill and contract award notice.<br/>The procurement was conducted in a manner consistent with Regulation 18, involving invitations to multiple suppliers and evaluation against pre-stated criteria.<br/>In accordance with Regulations 86 and 87 PCR 2015, the Council issued standstill letters to all tenderers communicating the award decision and observed a mandatory standstill period of 10 calendar days before entering into the Contract.<br/>The proposed contract award is compliant with Part 4 Schedule D of the Councils Procurement Standing Orders.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102370",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161833",
"name": "Star Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI7",
"locality": "Isleworth",
"postalCode": "TW7 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Metro Centre, Rennels Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 6NJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.starcontractors.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03335846",
"legalName": "Star Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98353",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2R 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop M)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1958",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prourement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059391-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6510076,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059391-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The procurement commenced using a Request for Quotation (RFQ) process on the basis that the estimated value was below the relevant works threshold under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”). Following receipt and evaluation of quotations, the scope and value of the proposed contract increased, resulting in the contract value exceeding the works threshold under Regulation 5(1)(a) PCR 2015.<br/>As the final contract value exceeded the relevant threshold, the contract is within the scope of the PCR 2015 by virtue of Regulation 3(1), and the obligations applying to above-threshold public works contracts — including standstill and contract award notice.<br/>The procurement was conducted in a manner consistent with Regulation 18, involving invitations to multiple suppliers and evaluation against pre-stated criteria.<br/>In accordance with Regulations 86 and 87 PCR 2015, the Council issued standstill letters to all tenderers communicating the award decision and observed a mandatory standstill period of 10 calendar days before entering into the Contract.<br/>The proposed contract award is compliant with Part 4 Schedule D of the Councils Procurement Standing Orders.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}