Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland →
Northstar Travel Group / Northstar Meetings Group is the sole proprietor of the following events which means we must direct award to facilitate attendance and participation: 1. The Meetings Show in London on 25 June 2025 2. The M&IT Awards on 19 September 2025 3. Attendance and participation at Successful Meetings University (SMU) International Workshop from 9-11 March 2026 as part of our annual North American Trade Mission. This is aligned to VisitBritain's corporate priority to Support Regional Growth. Generating new business event enquiries (RFPs) for England from North American markets.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a147 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059340-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 14:18:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059340-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:18:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161822",
"name": "Northstar Travel Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2184 - The Meeting Show 2025 + SMU International 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northstar Travel Group / Northstar Meetings Group is the sole proprietor of the following events which means we must direct award to facilitate attendance and participation: 1. The Meetings Show in London on 25 June 2025 2. The M&IT Awards on 19 September 2025 3. Attendance and participation at Successful Meetings University (SMU) International Workshop from 9-11 March 2026 as part of our annual North American Trade Mission. This is aligned to VisitBritain's corporate priority to Support Regional Growth. Generating new business event enquiries (RFPs) for England from North American markets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161822",
"name": "Northstar Travel Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbarker@ntmllc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTA2184- The Meeting Show 2025 + SMU International 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 42942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51530.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:18:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059340-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T15:18:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a147",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161822",
"name": "Northstar Travel Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BTA2184 - The Meeting Show 2025 + SMU International 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northstar Travel Group / Northstar Meetings Group is the sole proprietor of the following events which means we must direct award to facilitate attendance and participation: 1. The Meetings Show in London on 25 June 2025 2. The M&IT Awards on 19 September 2025 3. Attendance and participation at Successful Meetings University (SMU) International Workshop from 9-11 March 2026 as part of our annual North American Trade Mission. This is aligned to VisitBritain's corporate priority to Support Regional Growth. Generating new business event enquiries (RFPs) for England from North American markets.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"name": "British Tourist Authority t/a VisitBritain/VisitEngland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Square House, Victoria Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://visitbritain.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-2463-JRXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@visitbritain.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161822",
"name": "Northstar Travel Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rbarker@ntmllc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BTA2184- The Meeting Show 2025 + SMU International 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 42942,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51530.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059340-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059340-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T15:18:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}