Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Provision of Air Conditioning Replacement works at the BE Paris
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a113 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059258-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 12:45:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059258-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059258-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:45:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09256256",
"name": "RJC (MECHANICAL) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PNU1007205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Conditioning Replacement works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Air Conditioning Replacement works at the BE Paris",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09256256",
"name": "RJC (MECHANICAL) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 - 8 Axis Park Fort Fareham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjcme.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09256256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.clark@rjcme.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPC-1698-MWDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25802.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25802.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:45:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059258-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T13:45:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09256256",
"name": "RJC (MECHANICAL) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PNU1007205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Air Conditioning Replacement works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Air Conditioning Replacement works at the BE Paris",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09256256",
"name": "RJC (MECHANICAL) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO14 1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 - 8 Axis Park Fort Fareham Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjcme.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09256256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.clark@rjcme.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPC-1698-MWDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25802.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25802.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059258-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059258-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T13:45:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}