Lot 1
No lot description published.
West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is undertaking a DEFRA-funded Domestic Burning Project until Summer 2026. The Project aims to improve understanding of domestic burning habits across West Northamptonshire, undertake air quality monitoring and modelling as well as explore any associated health and economic impacts. To support this, and, using the research data, WNC have awarded a contract to a specialist creative agency to deliver an awareness and behaviour change campaign and provide a proposal and quote. The campaign will engage with residents across West Northamptonshire to educate and explain how and why they can make a difference to domestic burning emissions, and how they can mitigate any impacts on health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a057 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 14:23:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T15:23:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a057",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06119883",
"name": "Gavin Willis Creative Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Burnining Behaviour Change Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is undertaking a DEFRA-funded Domestic Burning Project until Summer 2026. The Project aims to improve understanding of domestic burning habits across West Northamptonshire, undertake air quality monitoring and modelling as well as explore any associated health and economic impacts.\nTo support this, and, using the research data, WNC have awarded a contract to a specialist creative agency to deliver an awareness and behaviour change campaign and provide a proposal and quote.\nThe campaign will engage with residents across West Northamptonshire to educate and explain how and why they can make a difference to domestic burning emissions, and how they can mitigate any impacts on health.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/working-us/doing-business-council",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.oakes@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06119883",
"name": "Gavin Willis Creative Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gavinwillis.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06119883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northampton@gwcm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T15:23:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T15:23:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a057",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79342200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promotional services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06119883",
"name": "Gavin Willis Creative Marketing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140004726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Burnining Behaviour Change Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is undertaking a DEFRA-funded Domestic Burning Project until Summer 2026. The Project aims to improve understanding of domestic burning habits across West Northamptonshire, undertake air quality monitoring and modelling as well as explore any associated health and economic impacts.\nTo support this, and, using the research data, WNC have awarded a contract to a specialist creative agency to deliver an awareness and behaviour change campaign and provide a proposal and quote.\nThe campaign will engage with residents across West Northamptonshire to educate and explain how and why they can make a difference to domestic burning emissions, and how they can mitigate any impacts on health.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/working-us/doing-business-council",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanna.oakes@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06119883",
"name": "Gavin Willis Creative Marketing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 2NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gavinwillis.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06119883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northampton@gwcm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T15:23:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}