Lot 1
No lot description published.
West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) are looking to appoint a supplier to develop and deliver a full business case for Creative Places Growth Fund. This business case must align with the national strategy identified in the UK Government's Creative Industries Sector Plan (2025) and West Midlands regional policy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058811-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 10:13:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058811-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09422707",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-CREATE-ESG-2025-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy support for the development and delivery of the WMCA priority place creative cluster business case",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) are looking to appoint a supplier to develop and deliver a full business case for Creative Places Growth Fund. This business case must align with the national strategy identified in the UK Government's Creative Industries Sector Plan (2025) and West Midlands regional policy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09422707",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09422707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessandra.coda@metrodynamics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:13:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09422707",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ-CREATE-ESG-2025-0001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy support for the development and delivery of the WMCA priority place creative cluster business case",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) are looking to appoint a supplier to develop and deliver a full business case for Creative Places Growth Fund. This business case must align with the national strategy identified in the UK Government's Creative Industries Sector Plan (2025) and West Midlands regional policy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09422707",
"name": "Metro Dynamics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09422707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessandra.coda@metrodynamics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:13:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}