Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
Leicester City Council have completed an RFQ exercise in relation to a Tree Management System. We currently use the Ezytreev system to manage the 189,000 trees within the Council's ownership and the 500 plus Tree Preservation Orders and Conservations Area protected trees within the city. This is a very specialised system which is critical to service delivery and statutory acts, such as Highways, Town & Country Planning - Tree Preservation. Our current system is used to manage all the above areas, which are critical to the city's trees management. The Council is embracing digitalisation moving towards streamlining, automation and channel adoption, with customer self-service at every opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077216-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:31:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077216-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076889-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058628-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:31:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"name": "RA Information Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1025NMNES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Management System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council have completed an RFQ exercise in relation to a Tree Management System.\nWe currently use the Ezytreev system to manage the 189,000 trees within the Council's ownership and the 500 plus Tree Preservation Orders and Conservations Area protected trees within the city. This is a very specialised system which is critical to service delivery and statutory acts, such as Highways, Town & Country Planning - Tree Preservation. Our current system is used to manage all the above areas, which are critical to the city's trees management. \nThe Council is embracing digitalisation moving towards streamlining, automation and channel adoption, with customer self-service at every opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nina Mistry",
"email": "nina.mistry2@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"name": "RA Information Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 The Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nina.mistry2@leicester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Management System ",
"value": {
"amount": 93450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112141
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:31:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:31:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"name": "RA Information Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1025NMNES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Management System ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicester City Council have completed an RFQ exercise in relation to a Tree Management System.\nWe currently use the Ezytreev system to manage the 189,000 trees within the Council's ownership and the 500 plus Tree Preservation Orders and Conservations Area protected trees within the city. This is a very specialised system which is critical to service delivery and statutory acts, such as Highways, Town & Country Planning - Tree Preservation. Our current system is used to manage all the above areas, which are critical to the city's trees management. \nThe Council is embracing digitalisation moving towards streamlining, automation and channel adoption, with customer self-service at every opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nina Mistry",
"email": "nina.mistry2@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"name": "RA Information Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 The Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nina.mistry2@leicester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Management System ",
"value": {
"amount": 93450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112141
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:31:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-25T14:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 93450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112141
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T14:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"name": "RA Information Systems"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1025NMNES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a solution to manage the 189,000 trees within the Council's ownership and the 500 plus Tree Preservation Orders and Conservations Area protected trees within the city. This is a very specialised system which is critical to service delivery and statutory acts, such as Highways, Town & Country Planning - Tree Preservation. Our current system is used to manage all the above areas, which are critical to the city's trees management.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nina.mistry2@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"name": "RA Information Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S41 9FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-10 The Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-6973-WXHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ra-is.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058628-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:02:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1025NMNES",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "initial term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 80%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:02:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a solution to manage the 189,000 trees within the Council's ownership and the 500 plus Tree Preservation Orders and Conservations Area protected trees within the city. This is a very specialised system which is critical to service delivery and statutory acts, such as Highways, Town & Country Planning - Tree Preservation. Our current system is used to manage all the above areas, which are critical to the city's trees management.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Tender must be submitted through the e-tendering portal (this may be submitted at any time prior to the closing time and date). Submission of electronic Tender should not be left to the last moment as it may take some time to upload your completed Tender. The server timestamps (GMT) Tenders when they are submitted. Tender submitted after the closing date and time of 09.00hrs, 7th October 2025 will not be considered.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?projectId=5f840d59-a597-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nina.mistry2@leicester.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}