Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Recruitment agency to source agency staff for building maintenance services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058612-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 14:45:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:45:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03643845",
"name": "EDEN BROWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment agency to source agency staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment agency to source agency staff for building maintenance services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03643845",
"name": "EDEN BROWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 4 Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edenbrownsynergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03643845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandcontracts@edenbrownsynergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:45:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058612-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:45:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03643845",
"name": "EDEN BROWN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment agency to source agency staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Recruitment agency to source agency staff for building maintenance services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03643845",
"name": "EDEN BROWN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 4 Coleman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edenbrownsynergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03643845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandcontracts@edenbrownsynergy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYY-9821-TNJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:45:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}