Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
We are commissioning this project to increase our understanding of how structures at risk from coastal erosion have been adapted in the past. This could include being moved, or in certain circumstances completely lost where this is the only practicable option. For identified cases, the project should seek to identify limitations, risks, constraints or opportunities and how this was managed from a policy, heritage significance, economic and social point of view. This research will support other ongoing projects focusing on Multi Criteria Analysis and Adaptative Pathways.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f31 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070932-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 15:39:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070932-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058547-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070932-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:39:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165673",
"name": "ButCH Bureau"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are commissioning this project to increase our understanding of how structures at risk from coastal erosion have been adapted in the past. This could include being moved, or in certain circumstances completely lost where this is the only practicable option.\nFor identified cases, the project should seek to identify limitations, risks, constraints or opportunities and how this was managed from a policy, heritage significance, economic and social point of view.\nThis research will support other ongoing projects focusing on Multi Criteria Analysis and Adaptative Pathways.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Guest",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165673",
"name": "ButCH Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymount",
"postalCode": "PL4 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Looe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sefryn@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07949039099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101)",
"value": {
"amount": 19900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070932-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070932-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:39:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070932-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:39:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165673",
"name": "ButCH Bureau"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are commissioning this project to increase our understanding of how structures at risk from coastal erosion have been adapted in the past. This could include being moved, or in certain circumstances completely lost where this is the only practicable option.\nFor identified cases, the project should seek to identify limitations, risks, constraints or opportunities and how this was managed from a policy, heritage significance, economic and social point of view.\nThis research will support other ongoing projects focusing on Multi Criteria Analysis and Adaptative Pathways.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Guest",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165673",
"name": "ButCH Bureau",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymount",
"postalCode": "PL4 0EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Looe Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sefryn@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07949039099"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101)",
"value": {
"amount": 19900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070932-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070932-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:39:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058547-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T14:38:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f31",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) using scoring matrix: Price 20% / Quality 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90711400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Examination of heritage assets lost due to coastal erosion (UID 101)",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058547-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058547-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:38:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are commissioning this project to increase our understanding of how structures at risk from coastal erosion have been adapted in the past. This could include being moved, or in certain circumstances completely lost where this is the only practicable option.\nFor identified cases, the project should seek to identify limitations, risks, constraints or opportunities and how this was managed from a policy, heritage significance, economic and social point of view.\nThis research will support other ongoing projects focusing on Multi Criteria Analysis and Adaptative Pathways.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find further information on the procurement and any relevant documents via the Historic England procurement portal: https://intendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}