Lot 1
No lot description published.
Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to a supplier to co-design, implement, and deliver the Graduate Programme Assessment Centre 2026 as part of the NHS Wales General Management Graduate Programme, a key priority within HEIW’s Integrated Medium Term Plan. The programme aims to develop a sustainable and inclusive pipeline of future NHS leaders to meet the evolving needs of the Welsh population and public services. The appointed provider will work collaboratively with HEIW to design bespoke assessment exercises aligned to the national NHS Wales Success Profile, deliver a robust digital situational judgement tool, plan and facilitate a hybrid (virtual and/or face-to-face) assessment centre, and provide comprehensive training and reusable branded materials for assessors. The solution must be evidence-based, fully inclusive, accessible, and compliant with equality legislation and Welsh Language Standards, ensuring fairness and transparency throughout. This procurement will support HEIW’s statutory workforce planning obligations and long term strategy to develop leadership capacity across NHS Wales, directly contributing to national health priorities such as A Healthier Wales and the Wellbeing of Future Generations (Wales) Act.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003761-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 10:20:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003761-2026 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086351-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058482-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T10:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"name": "Sten10 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - FTS - 60546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to a supplier to co-design, implement, and deliver the Graduate Programme Assessment Centre 2026 as part of the NHS Wales General Management Graduate Programme, a key priority within HEIW’s Integrated Medium Term Plan. The programme aims to develop a sustainable and inclusive pipeline of future NHS leaders to meet the evolving needs of the Welsh population and public services. The appointed provider will work collaboratively with HEIW to design bespoke assessment exercises aligned to the national NHS Wales Success Profile, deliver a robust digital situational judgement tool, plan and facilitate a hybrid (virtual and/or face-to-face)\nassessment centre, and provide comprehensive training and reusable branded materials for assessors. The solution must be evidence-based, fully inclusive, accessible, and compliant with equality legislation and Welsh Language Standards, ensuring fairness and transparency throughout. This procurement will support HEIW’s statutory workforce planning obligations and long term strategy to develop leadership capacity across NHS Wales, directly contributing to national health priorities such as A Healthier Wales and the Wellbeing of Future Generations (Wales) Act.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vijay Prasthan Varma Buddharaju",
"email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing complete procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vijay Prasthan Varma Buddharaju",
"email": "Vijay.Budhharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"name": "Sten10 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " The Copper Room Trinity Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@unseen-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"amount": 140400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two years in 12 month increments "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003761-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T10:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"name": "Sten10 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - FTS - 60546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) awarded the contract to a supplier to co-design, implement, and deliver the Graduate Programme Assessment Centre 2026 as part of the NHS Wales General Management Graduate Programme, a key priority within HEIW’s Integrated Medium Term Plan. The programme aims to develop a sustainable and inclusive pipeline of future NHS leaders to meet the evolving needs of the Welsh population and public services. The appointed provider will work collaboratively with HEIW to design bespoke assessment exercises aligned to the national NHS Wales Success Profile, deliver a robust digital situational judgement tool, plan and facilitate a hybrid (virtual and/or face-to-face)\nassessment centre, and provide comprehensive training and reusable branded materials for assessors. The solution must be evidence-based, fully inclusive, accessible, and compliant with equality legislation and Welsh Language Standards, ensuring fairness and transparency throughout. This procurement will support HEIW’s statutory workforce planning obligations and long term strategy to develop leadership capacity across NHS Wales, directly contributing to national health priorities such as A Healthier Wales and the Wellbeing of Future Generations (Wales) Act.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vijay Prasthan Varma Buddharaju",
"email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing complete procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vijay Prasthan Varma Buddharaju",
"email": "Vijay.Budhharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"name": "Sten10 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " The Copper Room Trinity Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@unseen-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"amount": 140400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two years in 12 month increments "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003761-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003761-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T10:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "25",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-29T16:06:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"amount": 140400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 24 months in 12 month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "086351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-29T16:06:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"name": "Sten10 Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - FTS - 60546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) requires an experienced supplier to co-design, implement, and deliver the Graduate Programme Assessment Centre 2026 as part of the NHS Wales General Management Graduate Programme, a key priority within HEIW’s Integrated Medium Term Plan. The programme aims to develop a sustainable and inclusive pipeline of future NHS leaders to meet the evolving needs of the Welsh population and public services. The appointed provider will work collaboratively with HEIW to design bespoke assessment exercises aligned to the national NHS Wales Success Profile, deliver a robust digital situational judgement tool, plan and facilitate a hybrid (virtual and/or face-to-face) assessment centre, and provide comprehensive training and reusable branded materials for assessors. The solution must be evidence-based, fully inclusive, accessible, and compliant with equality legislation and Welsh Language Standards, ensuring fairness and transparency throughout. This procurement will support HEIW’s statutory workforce planning obligations and long-term strategy to develop leadership capacity across NHS Wales, directly contributing to national health priorities such as A Healthier Wales and the Well-being of Future Generations (Wales) Act.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tŷ Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement Process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vijay.Buddharaju2@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"name": "Sten10 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 7BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Copper Room Trinity Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMJ-4372-HGND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@unseen-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058482-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T12:50:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - FTS - 60546",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 24 months in 12 month increments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "na"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS WALES GENERAL MANAGEMENT GRADUATE PROGRAMME ",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058482-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058482-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T12:50:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) is seeking to appoint an experienced supplier to co-design, implement, and deliver the Graduate Programme Assessment Centre 2026 as part of the NHS Wales General Management Graduate Programme, a key priority within HEIW’s Integrated Medium Term Plan. The programme aims to develop a sustainable and inclusive pipeline of future NHS leaders to meet the evolving needs of the Welsh population and public services. The appointed provider will work collaboratively with HEIW to design bespoke assessment exercises aligned to the national NHS Wales Success Profile, deliver a robust digital situational judgement tool, plan and facilitate a hybrid (virtual and/or face-to-face) assessment centre, and provide comprehensive training and reusable branded materials for assessors. The solution must be evidence-based, fully inclusive, accessible, and compliant with equality legislation and Welsh Language Standards, ensuring fairness and transparency throughout. This procurement will support HEIW’s statutory workforce planning obligations and long-term strategy to develop leadership capacity across NHS Wales, directly contributing to national health priorities such as A Healthier Wales and the Well-being of Future Generations (Wales) Act.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT_120133",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nantgarw",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tŷ Dysgu, Cefn Coed"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This is a renewal requirement. Hence opted for Open tender procedure."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}