← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adaptations for Disabled Access

Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bromley
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Major adaptations for disabled access to a residential property within the London Borough of Bromley.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Adaptations for Disabled Access

Statusactive
Value£59,684

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059edc
Latest release ID058429-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 22 2025 10:34:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Sept 2025award, contract058429-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058429-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI61",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03476017",
          "name": "Libra Construction Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Major adaptations for disabled access to a residential property within the London Borough of Bromley.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03476017",
      "name": "Libra Construction Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA15 7JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42a Woodside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03476017",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@libraconstruction.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59684,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71620
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional works that could be due to health or as specified by the OT."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058429-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058429-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Sept 2025 · 058429-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058429-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI61",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03476017",
          "name": "Libra Construction Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059edc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Major adaptations for disabled access to a residential property within the London Borough of Bromley.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03476017",
      "name": "Libra Construction Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA15 7JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "42a Woodside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03476017",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@libraconstruction.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Adaptations for Disabled Access",
      "value": {
        "amount": 59684,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 71620
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional works that could be due to health or as specified by the OT."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058429-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058429-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:34:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}