Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Catalyst coated membrane for polymer electrolyte membrane water electrolysers. Fully coated A4 sheets with 1 mg Ir/cm2, 80um membrane + recombination catalyst, + 0.4 mg Pt/cm2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ed7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058413-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 10:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058413-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161547",
"name": "Johnson Matthey"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ed7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Benchmark Catalyst Coated Membranes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catalyst coated membrane for polymer electrolyte membrane water electrolysers. Fully coated A4 sheets with 1 mg Ir/cm2, 80um membrane + recombination catalyst, + 0.4 mg Pt/cm2.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161547",
"name": "Johnson Matthey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ROYSTON",
"postalCode": "SG8 5HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfa Products"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.knibbs@matthey.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49506.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59408.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:18:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058413-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T11:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161547",
"name": "Johnson Matthey"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ed7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Benchmark Catalyst Coated Membranes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catalyst coated membrane for polymer electrolyte membrane water electrolysers. Fully coated A4 sheets with 1 mg Ir/cm2, 80um membrane + recombination catalyst, + 0.4 mg Pt/cm2.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161547",
"name": "Johnson Matthey",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ROYSTON",
"postalCode": "SG8 5HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfa Products"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.knibbs@matthey.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49506.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59408.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058413-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058413-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T11:18:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}