Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
The printing, posting and delivery of marketing brochures - 2 brochures per year. First brochure for delivery in November 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ec6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084200-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 10:24:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084200-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058382-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:24:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leaflets"
},
{
"id": "22150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Brochures"
},
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01493898",
"name": "Pureprint Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marketing brochures - Regent Theatre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The printing, posting and delivery of marketing brochures - 2 brochures per year.\nFirst brochure for delivery in November 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01493898",
"name": "Pureprint Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uckfield",
"postalCode": "TN22 1PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01493898",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heleng@pureprint.com",
"telephone": "01825768811"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49098,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58917
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:24:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:24:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leaflets"
},
{
"id": "22150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Brochures"
},
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01493898",
"name": "Pureprint Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC19535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Marketing brochures - Regent Theatre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The printing, posting and delivery of marketing brochures - 2 brochures per year.\nFirst brochure for delivery in November 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01493898",
"name": "Pureprint Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uckfield",
"postalCode": "TN22 1PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bellbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01493898",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "heleng@pureprint.com",
"telephone": "01825768811"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49098,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58917
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:24:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058382-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T10:40:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see procurement documents. 60% price and 40% quality split."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
},
{
"id": "22140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leaflets"
},
{
"id": "22150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Brochures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Marketing brochures - Regent Theatre",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:40:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The printing, posting and delivery of marketing brochures - 2 brochures per year.\nFirst brochure for delivery in November 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.suffolksourcing.uk for all procurement documents and to submit.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}