Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: A2 Dominion Group →
Competitive Flexible Procedure for Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011523320
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 16:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009600-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058361-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "48216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network connectivity terminal emulation software package"
},
{
"id": "48219000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous networking software package"
},
{
"id": "48219100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gateway software package"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two(2) optional twelve(12) month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11365841",
"name": "Neo Technology Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPF - Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competitive Flexible Procedure for Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011523320",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 5TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Point, 113 Uxbridge Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theo Filipiev",
"email": "teodor.filipiev@a2dominion.co.uk",
"telephone": "07545500957"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11365841",
"name": "Neo Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor One Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11365841",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jennifer.northcote@neotechnologysolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009600-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T16:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "48216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network connectivity terminal emulation software package"
},
{
"id": "48219000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous networking software package"
},
{
"id": "48219100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gateway software package"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two(2) optional twelve(12) month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:05:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11365841",
"name": "Neo Technology Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPF - Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competitive Flexible Procedure for Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011523320",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 5TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Point, 113 Uxbridge Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theo Filipiev",
"email": "teodor.filipiev@a2dominion.co.uk",
"telephone": "07545500957"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11365841",
"name": "Neo Technology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor One Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AA"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11365841",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jennifer.northcote@neotechnologysolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058361-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T10:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two(2) optional twelve(12) month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & SSV",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48214000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system software package"
},
{
"id": "48216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network connectivity terminal emulation software package"
},
{
"id": "48219000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous networking software package"
},
{
"id": "48219100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gateway software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPF - Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058361-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058361-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1)Supplier shortlisting via PSQ\n2) ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Competitive Flexible Procedure for Dynamics Customer Engagement, F&O Support & Maintenance Managed Service\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-package-and-information-systems./JC9DD5YC5H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JC9DD5YC5H",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/select/viewListStatus.html?id=JC9DD5YC5H",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"name": "A2Dominion Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W5 5TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Point, 113 Uxbridge Rd,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVW-3914-QLVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theo Filipiev",
"email": "teodor.filipiev@a2dominion.co.uk",
"telephone": "07545500957"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}