Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose playing kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055533-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 09:08:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055533-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012682-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058358-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sportswear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"name": "Kukri GB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose\nplaying kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"name": "Kukri GB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "171 Brierley Road, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.brown@kukrisports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 287500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value under the £5 Million threshold, as per clause 52(1) of the Procurement Act 2023."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sportswear"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"name": "Kukri GB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose\nplaying kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"name": "Kukri GB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "171 Brierley Road, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.brown@kukrisports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 287500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value under the £5 Million threshold, as per clause 52(1) of the Procurement Act 2023."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T09:24:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sportswear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sports Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 287500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:24:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"name": "Kukri GB Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Sports Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose\nplaying kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"name": "Kukri GB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "171 Brierley Road, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.brown@kukrisports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058358-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T10:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 287500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "13%"
},
{
"name": "Contractual Royalites",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3%"
},
{
"name": "Product Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"name": "Order Fulfilment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability (NTU Strategic Commitments)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "11%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Offer Schedule",
"type": "cost",
"description": "33%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see published tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see published tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see published tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sportswear"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 287500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058358-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058358-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport’s Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose playing kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University’s colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor’s logo.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97859&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melissa Johnson",
"email": "melissa.johnson@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The university did not conduct any premarket engagement activities in relation to this tender."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}