Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059eab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067364-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 09:39:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067364-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058346-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058337-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T10:39:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Therakos (UK) Ltd are the economic operator fully licenced to deliver Extracorporeal photopheresis ECP in the UK, including to children under 40Kg and provide both technical and clinical support for ECP treatments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://therakos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08246321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ContractManagement.EMEA@therakos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWJ-9835-WDWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 257540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309048
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:39:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required as total of contract is below the £5M threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067364-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T10:39:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Therakos (UK) Ltd are the economic operator fully licenced to deliver Extracorporeal photopheresis ECP in the UK, including to children under 40Kg and provide both technical and clinical support for ECP treatments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://therakos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08246321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ContractManagement.EMEA@therakos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWJ-9835-WDWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 257540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309048
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T10:39:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required as total of contract is below the £5M threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058346-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 257540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309048
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058346-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058346-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:39:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://therakos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08246321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ContractManagement.EMEA@therakos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWJ-9835-WDWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058337-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T09:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 257540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309048
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T09:24:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Extracorporeal photophresis (ECP) machine and equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Therakos (UK) Ltd are the economic operator fully licenced to deliver Extracorporeal photopheresis ECP in the UK, including to children under 40Kg and provide both technical and clinical support for ECP treatments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08246321",
"name": "THERAKOS (UK), LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://therakos.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08246321",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ContractManagement.EMEA@therakos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWJ-9835-WDWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}