Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Suite of forms enabling residents to apply for Housing Benefit and Council Tax Income Discount (CTID), online
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004196-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 09:59:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004196-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058307-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:59:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04624804",
"name": "VICTORIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Victoria Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suite of forms enabling residents to apply for Housing Benefit and Council Tax Income Discount (CTID), online",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04624804",
"name": "VICTORIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://victoriaforms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04624804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "VFSales@victoriaforms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYB-5825-CXTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:59:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004196-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T09:59:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04624804",
"name": "VICTORIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Victoria Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suite of forms enabling residents to apply for Housing Benefit and Council Tax Income Discount (CTID), online",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04624804",
"name": "VICTORIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St. Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://victoriaforms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04624804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "VFSales@victoriaforms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYB-5825-CXTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004196-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004196-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T09:59:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058307-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T07:34:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victoria Forms",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years of possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T07:34:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161524",
"name": "Victoria Forms"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Victoria Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suite of forms enabling residents to apply for Housing Benefit and Council Tax Income Discount, online.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161524",
"name": "Victoria Forms",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP33 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sentry House, Northgate Street Business Park, Northgate Street, Bury St Edmunds"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynsey.atkin@victoriaforms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}