Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE →
Testing of MaPS content in the context of AI with a set of recommendations based on the outcome of that testing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058297-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Sep 21 2025 12:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058297-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058297-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-21T13:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161522",
"name": "Quietroom Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Optimisation & Content Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of MaPS content in the context of AI with a set of recommendations based on the outcome of that testing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161522",
"name": "Quietroom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 3AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87a High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058297-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058297-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-21T13:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058297-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-21T13:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161522",
"name": "Quietroom Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Optimisation & Content Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of MaPS content in the context of AI with a set of recommendations based on the outcome of that testing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161522",
"name": "Quietroom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP1 3AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87a High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058297-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058297-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-21T13:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}