Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services at Manvers Street Hostel, managed by Julian House, provide direct access accommodation for up to 20 single rough sleepers. Operating 24/7, the service delivers holistic support, including: • Referrals to specialist services • Support for debt reduction, benefit claims, and maintaining hostel licenses • Resettlement to next-step accommodation • Provision of meals, snacks, toiletries, and clean clothes • Comprehensive risk assessments and holistic support plans in a PIE with Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) The service addresses rising rough sleeping in B&NES and supports complex vulnerabilities, reducing pressure on housing, NHS, and social care systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058281-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 16:44:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058281-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058281-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T17:44:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Manvers Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services at Manvers Street Hostel, managed by Julian House, provide direct access accommodation for up to 20 single rough sleepers.\nOperating 24/7, the service delivers holistic support, including:\n• Referrals to specialist services\n• Support for debt reduction, benefit claims, and maintaining hostel licenses\n• Resettlement to next-step accommodation\n• Provision of meals, snacks, toiletries, and clean clothes\n• Comprehensive risk assessments and holistic support plans in a PIE with Trauma-Informed Care (TIC)\nThe service addresses rising rough sleeping in B&NES and supports complex vulnerabilities, reducing pressure on housing, NHS, and social care systems.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 331988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058281-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058281-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:44:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058281-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T17:44:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788635",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services - Manvers Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Homelessness Prevention Pathway Services at Manvers Street Hostel, managed by Julian House, provide direct access accommodation for up to 20 single rough sleepers.\nOperating 24/7, the service delivers holistic support, including:\n• Referrals to specialist services\n• Support for debt reduction, benefit claims, and maintaining hostel licenses\n• Resettlement to next-step accommodation\n• Provision of meals, snacks, toiletries, and clean clothes\n• Comprehensive risk assessments and holistic support plans in a PIE with Trauma-Informed Care (TIC)\nThe service addresses rising rough sleeping in B&NES and supports complex vulnerabilities, reducing pressure on housing, NHS, and social care systems.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 331988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058281-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058281-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:44:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}