Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Livewell service, delivered by Curo, provides essential housing and wellbeing support for older adults, enabling them to maintain independence, prevent crises, and reduce reliance on higher-cost care services. The service operates through community hubs and targeted interventions, including risk assessments, safety checks, social engagement activities, and practical support. It is designed to enhance self-care, prevent social isolation, and support those with additional needs such as dementia, moderate learning difficulties, and mental health conditions. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058276-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 16:32:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058276-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058276-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T17:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset ASC Independent Living Service - Livewell formerly Sheltered",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Livewell service, delivered by Curo, provides essential housing and wellbeing support for older adults, enabling them to maintain independence, prevent crises, and reduce reliance on higher-cost care services. The service operates through community hubs and targeted interventions, including risk assessments, safety checks, social engagement activities, and practical support. It is designed to enhance self-care, prevent social isolation, and support those with additional needs such as dementia, moderate learning difficulties, and mental health conditions.\nDue to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400018,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400018
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058276-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T17:32:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788619",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath and North East Somerset ASC Independent Living Service - Livewell formerly Sheltered",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Livewell service, delivered by Curo, provides essential housing and wellbeing support for older adults, enabling them to maintain independence, prevent crises, and reduce reliance on higher-cost care services. The service operates through community hubs and targeted interventions, including risk assessments, safety checks, social engagement activities, and practical support. It is designed to enhance self-care, prevent social isolation, and support those with additional needs such as dementia, moderate learning difficulties, and mental health conditions.\nDue to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP24208R",
"name": "CURO CHOICE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curo-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP24208R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ilbusdev@curo-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGJ-2367-LMTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400018,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400018
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058276-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058276-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T17:32:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}