Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-08T08:45:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161511",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767703"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031699-2026-VAR 8670-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148386",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance North Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95893",
"name": "Easy Heat Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179520",
"name": "McTear Contracts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VAR 8670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement / framework will be conducted in 2No stages:\nStage 1 – SPD submissions will be invited and assessed to identify Providers with the capability to carry out the works identified within the Framework documentation.\nStage 2 – The framework documentation will contain detailed information relating to the requirements. Providers will provide tender documentation with regards to Price and Quality which will be assessed with a view to selecting the Most Economically Advantageous Tenders. The employer will seek to form a framework agreement with 3-8 Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Installing gas central heating appliances and systems\nRemoval of the existing heating systems\nAssociated builder and electrical works",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161511",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Falkirk Stadium"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Wood",
"email": "neil.wood@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01324504990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148386",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance North Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Queenslie Court, Summerlee Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sureserve Compliance North Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1417663333-310"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Block 16, Clydesmill Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1416465077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95893",
"name": "Easy Heat Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "PERTH",
"postalCode": "PH1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "McDermott House, Tweed Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Easy Heat Systems Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1738445222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179520",
"name": "McTear Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Wishaw",
"postalCode": "ML2 0ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13, Netherdale Road, Netherton Inustrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McTear Contracts Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7968105083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "falkirk@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324620822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031699-2026-VAR 8670-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4636070,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031699-2026-VAR 8670-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the Contract documents\n(SC Ref:828817)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 031699-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "031699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-08T08:45:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161511",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767703"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031699-2026-VAR 8670-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148386",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance North Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95893",
"name": "Easy Heat Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179520",
"name": "McTear Contracts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VAR 8670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The procurement / framework will be conducted in 2No stages:\nStage 1 – SPD submissions will be invited and assessed to identify Providers with the capability to carry out the works identified within the Framework documentation.\nStage 2 – The framework documentation will contain detailed information relating to the requirements. Providers will provide tender documentation with regards to Price and Quality which will be assessed with a view to selecting the Most Economically Advantageous Tenders. The employer will seek to form a framework agreement with 3-8 Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Installing gas central heating appliances and systems\nRemoval of the existing heating systems\nAssociated builder and electrical works",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161511",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Falkirk Stadium"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Wood",
"email": "neil.wood@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01324504990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148386",
"name": "Sureserve Compliance North Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 4DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Queenslie Court, Summerlee Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sureserve Compliance North Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1417663333-310"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Block 16, Clydesmill Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1416465077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95893",
"name": "Easy Heat Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "PERTH",
"postalCode": "PH1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "McDermott House, Tweed Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Easy Heat Systems Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1738445222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179520",
"name": "McTear Contracts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Wishaw",
"postalCode": "ML2 0ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13, Netherdale Road, Netherton Inustrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McTear Contracts Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7968105083"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "falkirk@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324620822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031699-2026-VAR 8670-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4636070,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031699-2026-VAR 8670-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the Contract documents\n(SC Ref:828817)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Sept 2025 · 058257-2025 · tender
{
"id": "058257-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T16:50:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161511",
"name": "Falkirk Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000767703"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VAR 8670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework end date is three calendar years hence (with the option to extend for up to 1 calendar year by mutual agreement)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The procurement / framework will be conducted in 2No stages:\nStage 1 – SPD submissions will be invited and assessed to identify Providers with the capability to carry out the works identified within the Framework documentation.\nStage 2 – The framework documentation will contain detailed information relating to the requirements. Providers will provide tender documentation with regards to Price and Quality which will be assessed with a view to selecting the Most Economically Advantageous Tenders. The employer will seek to form a framework agreement with 3-8 Providers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement For Gas Heating Replacement To Council Housing Properties In The Falkirk Area",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-10-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-10-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Installing gas central heating appliances and systems\nRemoval of the existing heating systems\nAssociated builder and electrical works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the Contract documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161511",
"name": "Falkirk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM76",
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK2 9EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Falkirk Stadium"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Neil Wood",
"email": "neil.wood@falkirk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01324504990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3896",
"name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Falkirk",
"postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Main Street Camelon"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "falkirk@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1324620822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As stated in the Contract documents\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=767703.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nIt is not envisaged that this framework will require subcontracting\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs stated in the procurement documents\n(SC Ref:767703)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=767703",
"initiationType": "tender"
}