Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →
Purchase of Collatamp G Haemostatic Implants used in specialised operations with high risk of infection
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058200-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 14:24:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058200-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:24:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161446",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS FT T/A Oxford Pharmacy Store"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W190482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collatamp G Haemostatic Implants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Collatamp G Haemostatic Implants used in specialised operations with high risk of infection",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven McCallum",
"email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441914452805"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161446",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS FT T/A Oxford Pharmacy Store",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 MXL Centre, Lombard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ops.orders@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:24:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:24:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161446",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS FT T/A Oxford Pharmacy Store"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W190482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collatamp G Haemostatic Implants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Collatamp G Haemostatic Implants used in specialised operations with high risk of infection",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven McCallum",
"email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441914452805"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161446",
"name": "Oxford Health NHS FT T/A Oxford Pharmacy Store",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 MXL Centre, Lombard Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ops.orders@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95004
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:24:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}