Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
1.1.1 Canterbury City Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements. 1.1.2 The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. 1.1.3 The Contract is anticipated to commence on 26th August 2025 and will continue for a period of 16 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058195-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 14:20:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058195-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:20:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09809030",
"name": "GC CONSTRUCT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "for the provision of Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.1.1\tCanterbury City Council (\"the Council\") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements.\n1.1.2\tThe specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements.\n1.1.3\tThe Contract is anticipated to commence on 26th August 2025 and will continue for a period of 16 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09809030",
"name": "GC CONSTRUCT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 (Arches 240 & 241) Arklow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcconstructltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09809030",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@gcconstructltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTJ-2814-WDBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury",
"value": {
"amount": 291203.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349444.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:20:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T15:20:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09809030",
"name": "GC CONSTRUCT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN779263",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "for the provision of Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.1.1\tCanterbury City Council (\"the Council\") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements.\n1.1.2\tThe specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements.\n1.1.3\tThe Contract is anticipated to commence on 26th August 2025 and will continue for a period of 16 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09809030",
"name": "GC CONSTRUCT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 (Arches 240 & 241) Arklow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcconstructltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09809030",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael@gcconstructltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTJ-2814-WDBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury",
"value": {
"amount": 291203.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349444.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T15:20:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}