Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hart District Council →
Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059de2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076024-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 13:03:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076024-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 057999-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River-wall construction"
},
{
"id": "45246200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Riverbank protection works"
},
{
"id": "45246510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boardwalk construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79184
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 months (18th May 2026), by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167202",
"name": "The Rothen Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167202",
"name": "The Rothen Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mancetter",
"postalCode": "CV9 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mancetter Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@therothengroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River-wall construction"
},
{
"id": "45246200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Riverbank protection works"
},
{
"id": "45246510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boardwalk construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79184
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 months (18th May 2026), by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T13:03:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167202",
"name": "The Rothen Group"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167202",
"name": "The Rothen Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mancetter",
"postalCode": "CV9 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mancetter Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@therothengroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057999-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:14:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059de2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202511",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 months (17th May 2026), by mutual agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see attachment 'HDC202511 - Sandy lane Ditch RFQ'"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River-wall construction"
},
{
"id": "45246200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Riverbank protection works"
},
{
"id": "45246510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boardwalk construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sandy Lane Ditch: existing bank and Footpath Undercut Repair Work",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5375",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5375",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "HDC202511 Sandy Lane Ditch RFQ - Appendix 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5376",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5376",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "HDC202511 - Sandy lane Ditch RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:14:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hart District Council is inviting tenders for the repairing of the existing bank of Sandy Lane Ditch and collapsed footpath adjacent to All Saints Junior School, by Fieldway, in Fleet, Hampshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see full details in the attachment HDC202511 Sandy Lane Ditch and our website: \nhttps://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}