Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Research Professional - an online platform that provides access to a comprehensive database of research funding opportunities and news. Actual contract Start Date: 07/07/2025 End Date: 07/06/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057950-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 08:08:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057950-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTD-6658-ZJGV",
"name": "Research Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5097 Research Professional Subscription 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research Professional - an online platform that provides access to a comprehensive database of research funding opportunities and news.\nActual contract Start Date: 07/07/2025 End Date: 07/06/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTD-6658-ZJGV",
"name": "Research Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quorum, Barnwell Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTD-6658-ZJGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@researchresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5097 Research Professional Subscription 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 48863.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48863.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:08:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T09:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTD-6658-ZJGV",
"name": "Research Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5097 Research Professional Subscription 2025/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research Professional - an online platform that provides access to a comprehensive database of research funding opportunities and news.\nActual contract Start Date: 07/07/2025 End Date: 07/06/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTD-6658-ZJGV",
"name": "Research Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quorum, Barnwell Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTD-6658-ZJGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@researchresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5097 Research Professional Subscription 2025/26",
"value": {
"amount": 48863.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48863.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057950-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057950-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:08:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}