Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057913-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 18:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057913-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057913-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30024
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161369",
"name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW/POR CDS/19207722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701 261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161369",
"name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DORCHESTER",
"postalCode": "DT2 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LOWER LEWELL BARN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert White",
"email": "robert@davidrwhitebuilders.co.uk",
"telephone": "01305 813318"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057913-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30024
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T19:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161369",
"name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SW/POR CDS/19207722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation. All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
"email": "Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07701 261974"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161369",
"name": "DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DORCHESTER",
"postalCode": "DT2 8AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LOWER LEWELL BARN"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert White",
"email": "robert@davidrwhitebuilders.co.uk",
"telephone": "01305 813318"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}