Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081206-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 16:46:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081206-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073305-2025 |
| 15 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 065662-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057850-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:46:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building, Scottish"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tuvsud.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.meering@tuvsud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRJ-6966-QXBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269130
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's set but not published as below £5million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081206-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T16:46:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building, Scottish"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tuvsud.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.meering@tuvsud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRJ-6966-QXBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269130
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081206-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081206-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T16:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPI's set but not published as below £5million threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073305-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-12T16:27:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269130
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T16:27:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcity.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC215164",
"name": "TUV SUD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Napier Building, Scottish"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tuvsud.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC215164",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "megan.meering@tuvsud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRJ-6966-QXBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065662-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:35:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:35:09+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "065662-2025",
"description": "Extension to deadline. New deadline for submissions is Monday 20th October at 12noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required.\nFurther information on the project particulars can be located via the Proactis portal. Project title CPU 7942 Consultancy Service for Lifts.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com\nProject title: CPU 7942 Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057850-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:19:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 264000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:19:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required. \nFurther information on the project particulars can be located via the Proactis portal. Project title CPU 7942 Consultancy Service for Lifts.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com\nProject title: CPU 7942 Consultancy Service for Lifts",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}