Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of a Strategic Advisor under a contingent fee arrangement comprised of a success fee and an abort fee dependent on the overall deal. It should be noted that whilst this notice provides the maximum potential value of the contract in line with government guidance, the maximum sum payable by NWF as a contracting authority was £170,000 (excl VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 13:59:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057773-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:59:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLH-3537-RPCP",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161298",
"name": "Verdigris Strategic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C1103 - Strategic Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Strategic Advisor under a contingent fee arrangement comprised of a success fee and an abort fee dependent on the overall deal. It should be noted that whilst this notice provides the maximum potential value of the contract in line with government guidance, the maximum sum payable by NWF as a contracting authority was £170,000 (excl VAT).",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLH-3537-RPCP",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, LS1 4HR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLH-3537-RPCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NWF Procurement",
"email": "procurement@nationalwealthfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161298",
"name": "Verdigris Strategic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 New Bond Street, Mayfair"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gunin.singh@verdigrisstrategic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C1103 Strategic Advisory",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:59:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:59:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLH-3537-RPCP",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161298",
"name": "Verdigris Strategic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C1103 - Strategic Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Strategic Advisor under a contingent fee arrangement comprised of a success fee and an abort fee dependent on the overall deal. It should be noted that whilst this notice provides the maximum potential value of the contract in line with government guidance, the maximum sum payable by NWF as a contracting authority was £170,000 (excl VAT).",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLH-3537-RPCP",
"name": "National Wealth Fund Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, LS1 4HR"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-3929.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLH-3537-RPCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NWF Procurement",
"email": "procurement@nationalwealthfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161298",
"name": "Verdigris Strategic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 1SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 New Bond Street, Mayfair"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gunin.singh@verdigrisstrategic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C1103 Strategic Advisory",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:59:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}