Lot 1
No lot description published.
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single agreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the support and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support and maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS (Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of new Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT). The contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing service requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate contracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined agreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover the term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February 2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d31 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061221-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 10:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061221-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057774-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057728-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061221-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25B56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single\nagreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the\nsupport and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support\nand maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS\n(Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of\nnew Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery\nAssessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing\nservice requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate\ncontracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined\nagreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover\nthe term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February\n2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the introduction of PA23, all DPS' that have been let under\nPCR2015 must expire no later than 24 February 2029. Given that\nthese DPS' are live procurements and are on a platform which has\nbeen integrated with CDP, the cost and time of change would be\nsignificant therefore due to technical and legislative reasons a direct\naward to the incumbent supplier, to maintain continuity, is the best\noption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nqc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04854362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@nqc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRC-4557-DPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Availability",
"description": "The Supplier System and the Operational Services shall be Available\n≥ 99% of the time during the relevant Service Period\n96% in a Service Period\n2% for each percent (or part thereof) below the OSL"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Help Desk Availability",
"description": "≥ 90% of calls to the Helpdesk Service answered in ≤ 30 seconds\nduring the relevant Service Period and≥ 98% of calls to the Helpdesk\nService answered ≤ 60 seconds during the relevant Service Period.\nCalls to the Helpdesk Service receiving an automated response or\nplaced into a queuing system shall be deemed not to have been\nanswered.\n> 85% of calls answered in > 30 seconds; or > 94% of calls answered\nin > 60 seconds, in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System Response Time",
"description": "The Supplier System Response Time (including, for the avoidance of\ndoubt, the time taken for any necessary processing) shall be on\naverage within ≤ 5 seconds variance during a Service Period.\n> 10 seconds variance in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061221-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25B56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single\nagreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the\nsupport and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support\nand maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS\n(Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of\nnew Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery\nAssessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing\nservice requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate\ncontracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined\nagreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover\nthe term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February\n2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following the introduction of PA23, all DPS' that have been let under\nPCR2015 must expire no later than 24 February 2029. Given that\nthese DPS' are live procurements and are on a platform which has\nbeen integrated with CDP, the cost and time of change would be\nsignificant therefore due to technical and legislative reasons a direct\naward to the incumbent supplier, to maintain continuity, is the best\noption.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nqc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04854362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@nqc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMRC-4557-DPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Availability",
"description": "The Supplier System and the Operational Services shall be Available\n≥ 99% of the time during the relevant Service Period\n96% in a Service Period\n2% for each percent (or part thereof) below the OSL"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Help Desk Availability",
"description": "≥ 90% of calls to the Helpdesk Service answered in ≤ 30 seconds\nduring the relevant Service Period and≥ 98% of calls to the Helpdesk\nService answered ≤ 60 seconds during the relevant Service Period.\nCalls to the Helpdesk Service receiving an automated response or\nplaced into a queuing system shall be deemed not to have been\nanswered.\n> 85% of calls answered in > 30 seconds; or > 94% of calls answered\nin > 60 seconds, in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "System Response Time",
"description": "The Supplier System Response Time (including, for the avoidance of\ndoubt, the time taken for any necessary processing) shall be on\naverage within ≤ 5 seconds variance during a Service Period.\n> 10 seconds variance in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T15:00:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T15:00:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25B56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single agreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the support and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support and maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS (Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of new Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing service requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate contracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined agreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover the term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04854362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@nqc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:05:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCTS25B56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single agreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the support and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support and maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS (Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of new Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing service requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate contracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined agreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover the term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February 2029.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a directive under the new PA23 regulations to cease all DPS' from 24 February 2029. As CCS have a number of live DPS' already on the existing platform there is a requirement to provide continuity of service until such time DPS' expire. Due to the technical nature for developing and maintaining these live procurements migrating to a new supplier is not feasible therefore a direct award is the most appropriate route to market",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04854362",
"name": "NQC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04854362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@nqc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}