← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HP Elitebook purchase

Buyer: British Transport Police Authority →

BuyerBritish Transport Police Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

470 units of cat# 901C9AV. HP EliteBook 640 G11 Notebook. Purchased via CCS framework RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 8 Catalogue.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£392,466

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d0b
Latest release ID057670-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 11:07:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057670-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:07:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
    "name": "British Transport Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKM",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01584718",
          "name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTP10919",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HP Elitebook purchase",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "470 units of cat# 901C9AV. HP EliteBook 640 G11 Notebook. Purchased via CCS framework RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Services 2 \n- Lot 8 Catalogue.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
      "name": "British Transport Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01584718",
      "name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.computacenter.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01584718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Government@computacenter.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXJG-2537-XHYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 392466.3,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 470958.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:07:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057670-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:07:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d0b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
    "name": "British Transport Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKM",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01584718",
          "name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BTP10919",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HP Elitebook purchase",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "470 units of cat# 901C9AV. HP EliteBook 640 G11 Notebook. Purchased via CCS framework RM6098 for the provision of Technology Products & Associated Services 2 \n- Lot 8 Catalogue.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
      "name": "British Transport Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9TJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01584718",
      "name": "COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.computacenter.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01584718",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Government@computacenter.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXJG-2537-XHYY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 392466.3,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 470958.36
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:07:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}