← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IA3750 Families First Reforms Project

Buyer: Staffordshire County Council →

BuyerStaffordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To work with Mutual Ventures, who are in partnership with the DfE to deliver the Families First Program for Staffordshire.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£105,050

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d08
Latest release ID057663-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 11:04:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057663-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057663-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:04:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d08",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
    "name": "Staffordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161284",
          "name": "Mutual Ventures"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IA3750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IA3750 Families First Reforms Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To work with Mutual Ventures, who are in partnership with the DfE to deliver the Families First Program for Staffordshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
      "name": "Staffordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161284",
      "name": "Mutual Ventures",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-6 Boundary Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emmet@mutualventures.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 126060
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The initial contract is for the Core Offer which is based on an anticipated number of consultancy days to deliver (i) programme management support (ii) mobilisation (iii) co-design.\nThere is an option to extend beyond the Core Offer scope which has been included as the Supplementary Offer. This is an anticipated number of consultancy days to provide additional support services in relation to the project over such areas as (i) implementation (ii) local government reorganisation (iii) system integration (iv) sector specialist support. \nAn additional 12 month period has been allocated if Staffordshire County Council makes the decision to proceed with part or all of the Supplementary Offer."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial contract is for the Core Offer which is based on an anticipated number of consultancy days to deliver (i) programme management support (ii) mobilisation (iii) co-design.\nThere is an option to extend beyond the Core Offer scope which has been included as the Supplementary Offer. This is an anticipated number of consultancy days to provide additional support services in relation to the project over such areas as (i) implementation (ii) local government reorganisation (iii) system integration (iv) sector specialist support. \nAn additional 12 month period has been allocated if Staffordshire County Council makes the decision to proceed with part or all of the Supplementary Offer."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057663-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057663-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:04:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057663-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057663-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T12:04:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d08",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
    "name": "Staffordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161284",
          "name": "Mutual Ventures"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IA3750",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IA3750 Families First Reforms Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To work with Mutual Ventures, who are in partnership with the DfE to deliver the Families First Program for Staffordshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
      "name": "Staffordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@staffordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161284",
      "name": "Mutual Ventures",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-6 Boundary Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emmet@mutualventures.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 126060
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The initial contract is for the Core Offer which is based on an anticipated number of consultancy days to deliver (i) programme management support (ii) mobilisation (iii) co-design.\nThere is an option to extend beyond the Core Offer scope which has been included as the Supplementary Offer. This is an anticipated number of consultancy days to provide additional support services in relation to the project over such areas as (i) implementation (ii) local government reorganisation (iii) system integration (iv) sector specialist support. \nAn additional 12 month period has been allocated if Staffordshire County Council makes the decision to proceed with part or all of the Supplementary Offer."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial contract is for the Core Offer which is based on an anticipated number of consultancy days to deliver (i) programme management support (ii) mobilisation (iii) co-design.\nThere is an option to extend beyond the Core Offer scope which has been included as the Supplementary Offer. This is an anticipated number of consultancy days to provide additional support services in relation to the project over such areas as (i) implementation (ii) local government reorganisation (iii) system integration (iv) sector specialist support. \nAn additional 12 month period has been allocated if Staffordshire County Council makes the decision to proceed with part or all of the Supplementary Offer."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057663-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057663-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:04:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}