← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

20250901_Kitchen fabrication and fit-out

Buyer: Council of the Isles of Scilly →

BuyerCouncil of the Isles of Scilly
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Supply and install commercial kitchen to Isles of Scilly Cultural Centre and Museum

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059cfd
Latest release ID008124-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 29 2026 14:57:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jan 2026award, contract008124-2026
30 Sept 2025tenderUpdate060760-2025
19 Sept 2025tenderUpdate057958-2025
18 Sept 2025tender057649-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008124-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-29T14:57:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
    "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Light catering equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "39312000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Food-preparation equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 76205,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 91446
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008124-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008124-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:57:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00635151",
          "name": "K.F.BARTLETT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "20250901_Kitchen fabrication and fit-out",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "20250901_Kitchen fabrication and fit-out",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and install commercial kitchen to Isles of Scilly Cultural Centre and Museum",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
      "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hugh Town",
        "postalCode": "TR210LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wesleyan Chapel"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMD-6413-WGTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scilly.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00635151",
      "name": "K.F.BARTLETT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 8PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marsh Green Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bartlett.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00635151",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "imarvin@bartlett.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBJZ-4557-DVGT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
29 Jan 2026 · 008124-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008124-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-29T14:57:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
    "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Light catering equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "39312000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Food-preparation equipment"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 76205,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 91446
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "008124-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008124-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:57:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00635151",
          "name": "K.F.BARTLETT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "20250901_Kitchen fabrication and fit-out",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "20250901_Kitchen fabrication and fit-out",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and install commercial kitchen to Isles of Scilly Cultural Centre and Museum",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
      "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hugh Town",
        "postalCode": "TR210LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wesleyan Chapel"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMD-6413-WGTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scilly.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00635151",
      "name": "K.F.BARTLETT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 8PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marsh Green Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bartlett.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00635151",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "imarvin@bartlett.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBJZ-4557-DVGT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2025 · 060760-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "060760-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T10:25:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
    "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CIoS250918_Kitchen",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 144000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quotes will be appraised on the basis of 65% price: 25% qualitative assessment and 10% social value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK30",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Light catering equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "39312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food-preparation equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CC+M Kitchen supply and install",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 144000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.scilly.gov.uk/business-licensing/contracts/current-contracts/isles-scilly-cultural-centre-and-museum-kitchen",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5361",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5361",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5678",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5678",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "description": "Clarifications 20250929",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "060760-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060760-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-30T10:25:17+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "060760-2025",
        "description": "Published clarifications received to 20250929"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation commercial kitchen equipment to the Isles of Scilly Cultural Centre and Museum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.scilly.gov.uk/business-licensing/contracts/current-contracts/isles-scilly-cultural-centre-and-museum-kitchen\nBy e-mail to procurement@scilly.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "goods"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
      "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hugh Town",
        "postalCode": "TR210LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wesleyan Chapel"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMD-6413-WGTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scilly.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Sept 2025 · 057958-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "057958-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-19T09:18:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
    "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CIoS250918_Kitchen",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 144000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quotes will be appraised on the basis of 65% price: 25% qualitative assessment and 10% social value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK30",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Light catering equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "39312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food-preparation equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CC+M Kitchen supply and install",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 144000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.scilly.gov.uk/business-licensing/contracts/current-contracts/isles-scilly-cultural-centre-and-museum-kitchen",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5361",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5361",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "057958-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057958-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-19T09:18:02+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "057958-2025",
        "description": "Edit to specification folder Tender pack_RevA.zip"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation commercial kitchen equipment to the Isles of Scilly Cultural Centre and Museum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.scilly.gov.uk/business-licensing/contracts/current-contracts/isles-scilly-cultural-centre-and-museum-kitchen\nBy e-mail to procurement@scilly.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "goods"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
      "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hugh Town",
        "postalCode": "TR210LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wesleyan Chapel"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMD-6413-WGTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scilly.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2025 · 057649-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "057649-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T11:45:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cfd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
    "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CIoS250918_Kitchen",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 144000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quotes will be appraised on the basis of 65% price: 25% qualitative assessment and 10% social value"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK30",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Light catering equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "39312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Food-preparation equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CC+M Kitchen supply and install",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 144000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.scilly.gov.uk/business-licensing/contracts/current-contracts/isles-scilly-cultural-centre-and-museum-kitchen",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5332",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5332",
        "format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "057649-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057649-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:45:21+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply and installation commercial kitchen equipment to the Isles of Scilly Cultural Centre and Museum.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-10T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "smeVcse"
      ],
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.scilly.gov.uk/business-licensing/contracts/current-contracts/isles-scilly-cultural-centre-and-museum-kitchen\nBy e-mail to procurement@scilly.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
    "additionalProcurementCategories": [
      "goods"
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJMD-6413-WGTG",
      "name": "Council of the Isles of Scilly",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hugh Town",
        "postalCode": "TR210LW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wesleyan Chapel"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJMD-6413-WGTG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@scilly.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}