Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Following a tender procedure, the Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for The Supply of Neuro Patties. The duration will be for 2 years with an optional 12 month extension.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059cdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073533-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 13:27:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073533-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057607-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:27:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166482",
"name": "Chelmer Surgical Supply Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C390004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MED2014 - Neuro Patties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a tender procedure, the Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for The Supply of Neuro Patties. The duration will be for 2 years with an optional 12 month extension.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Poole",
"email": "lauren.poole2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166482",
"name": "Chelmer Surgical Supply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Black Notley",
"postalCode": "CM77 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Park Farm Industries Witham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chelmer@talk21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MED2014 - Neuro Patties",
"value": {
"amount": 74859.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89831.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:27:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:27:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166482",
"name": "Chelmer Surgical Supply Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C390004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MED2014 - Neuro Patties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following a tender procedure, the Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for The Supply of Neuro Patties. The duration will be for 2 years with an optional 12 month extension.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Poole",
"email": "lauren.poole2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166482",
"name": "Chelmer Surgical Supply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Black Notley",
"postalCode": "CM77 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Park Farm Industries Witham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chelmer@talk21.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "MED2014 - Neuro Patties",
"value": {
"amount": 74859.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89831.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Optional Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:27:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057607-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T10:55:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cdd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51817.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62181
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Optional Extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "90% Price\n10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Open Tender"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MED2014 - Neuro Patties",
"value": {
"amount": 51817.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62181
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T10:55:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is seeking bids for The Supply of Neuro Patties. The proposed duration will be for 2 years plus an optional 12 month extension. This announcement is not a commitment by the Authority to place any contract or order as a result of the tendering process and any expenditure, work or effort prior to any subsequent contract award is a matter solely for commercial judgement of the potential supplier. The Authority also reserves the right to terminate this procurement at any stage of the process and where appropriate re-advertise. Further details can be found with the attached ITT documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Oleksik",
"email": "lauren.oleksik@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}