Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CCW →
CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide research services for a flexible call-off contract, for one year with the option of extending to a maximum of three further years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 11:28:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013326-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013265-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "Consumer Council for Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07245397",
"name": "IMPACT RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Voice- Flexible Quant and Qual services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide research services for a flexible call-off contract, for one year with the option of extending to a maximum of three further years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "Consumer Council for Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07245397",
"name": "IMPACT RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Quintet"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.impactmr.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07245397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@impactmr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVR-7185-QTQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Voice- Flexible Quant and Qual services",
"value": {
"amount": 168296,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201855
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend yearly based upon need and performance for two years (one+one)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:28:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "These are set annually based upon the criteria of the research"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013326-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T11:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "Consumer Council for Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07245397",
"name": "IMPACT RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Voice- Flexible Quant and Qual services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide research services for a flexible call-off contract, for one year with the option of extending to a maximum of three further years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "Consumer Council for Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07245397",
"name": "IMPACT RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Quintet"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.impactmr.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07245397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@impactmr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVR-7185-QTQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water Voice- Flexible Quant and Qual services",
"value": {
"amount": 168296,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201855
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend yearly based upon need and performance for two years (one+one)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T11:28:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "These are set annually based upon the criteria of the research"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013265-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-13T10:17:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "Consumer Council for Water"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Voice- Flexible Quant and Qual services",
"value": {
"amount": 168296,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201855
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has two twelve month extension periods if still required and supplier is performing well."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013265-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013265-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:17:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07245397",
"name": "IMPACT RESEARCH LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water Voice- Flexible Quant and Qual services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCW wishes to appoint a market research agency to provide research services for a flexible call-off contract, for one year with the option of extending to a maximum of three further years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "Consumer Council for Water",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris",
"email": "procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07245397",
"name": "IMPACT RESEARCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walton-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "KT12 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Quintet"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.impactmr.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07245397",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@impactmr.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVR-7185-QTQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057462-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "CCW"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25-010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Best price"
},
{
"name": "Techincal criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see bidder pack for breakdown"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value aspects"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance* = £10 Million \nPublic Liability Insurance = £5 million \nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = £2 million \nProduct Liability Insurance = £2 million"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Voice - Flexible Quant and Qual",
"value": {
"amount": 640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are looking to appoint a market research agency to undertake ad hoc research projects as part of a flexible, call-off contract. This would be to undertake both online quantitative and qualitative research for a range of projects, and would include online omnibus surveys, online discussions/focus groups and in-depth interviews.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "By purchase order and invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://public.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLM-3677-JYML",
"name": "CCW",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccw.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLM-3677-JYML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Tate",
"email": "Procurement@ccwater.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}