← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply and delivery of lorries

Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing Executive →

BuyerNorthern Ireland Housing Executive
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of lorries as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive's Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

P0595 - Supply and delivery of lorries

Statusactive
Value£300,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059c6e
Latest release ID069421-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 29 2025 14:23:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Oct 2025award, contract069421-2025
17 Sept 2025tender057414-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T14:23:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI048950",
          "name": "NI TRUCKS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and delivery of lorries",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of lorries as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive's Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kathryn.mcgonagle@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI048950",
      "name": "NI TRUCKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Co Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Mallusk Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ni-trucks.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI048950",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psandford@ni-trucks.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZBG-9737-VXXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "P0595 - Supply and delivery of lorries",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069421-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069421-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:23:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069421-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069421-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T14:23:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI048950",
          "name": "NI TRUCKS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0595",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and delivery of lorries",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of lorries as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive's Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Housing Centre, 2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kathryn.mcgonagle@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI048950",
      "name": "NI TRUCKS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Co Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Mallusk Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ni-trucks.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI048950",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psandford@ni-trucks.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZBG-9737-VXXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "P0595 - Supply and delivery of lorries",
      "value": {
        "amount": 300000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069421-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069421-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:23:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Sept 2025 · 057414-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "057414-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T15:19:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Supply and Delivery of Lorries",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 300000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 360000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Please see the Tender Documentation."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please see the Tender Documentation."
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Please see the Tender Documentation."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "P0595",
    "value": {
      "amount": 300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 360000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "057414-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057414-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:19:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Please see the Tender Documentation."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "noLotsDivisionRationale": "Due to the nature of the requirement, it is neither practical nor desirable to divide the proposed contract into lots. To do so would likely add unnecessary cost and risk."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of lorries as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the Tender Documentation.",
    "riskDetails": "Please see Tender Documentation.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-16T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Please see Tender Documentation."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-09T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders may only be submitted via the https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kathryn.mcgonagle@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}