Lot 1
No lot description published.
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from a landscape architect team to design, manufacture, and install parklets, seating and bins across the urban centres of Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. This team as a minimum will comprise a principal designer, quantity surveyor and a planner. This commission will include liaising with all relevant stakeholders, the preparation of detailed designs, securing of all necessary statutory approvals, preparation of technical design details, procurement of an Integrated Supply Team to deliver the works, and then management of the delivery of the agreed scope of works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c6d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077756-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 15:10:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077756-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077376-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057411-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:10:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167600",
"name": "OGU Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6053559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from a\nlandscape architect team to design, manufacture, and install parklets, seating and bins\nacross the urban centres of Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. This team as a minimum will\ncomprise a principal designer, quantity surveyor and a planner. This commission will\ninclude liaising with all relevant stakeholders, the preparation of detailed designs, securing\nof all necessary statutory approvals, preparation of technical design details, procurement\nof an Integrated Supply Team to deliver the works, and then management of the delivery\nof the agreed scope of works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167600",
"name": "OGU Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flax Art Studios 31-33 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@oguarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:10:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077756-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T15:10:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167600",
"name": "OGU Architects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6053559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from a\nlandscape architect team to design, manufacture, and install parklets, seating and bins\nacross the urban centres of Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. This team as a minimum will\ncomprise a principal designer, quantity surveyor and a planner. This commission will\ninclude liaising with all relevant stakeholders, the preparation of detailed designs, securing\nof all necessary statutory approvals, preparation of technical design details, procurement\nof an Integrated Supply Team to deliver the works, and then management of the delivery\nof the agreed scope of works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167600",
"name": "OGU Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flax Art Studios 31-33 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@oguarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323832
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077756-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077756-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:10:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077376-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-26T15:36:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 323832
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:36:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167600",
"name": "OGU Architects"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6053559",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from a\nlandscape architect team to design, manufacture, and install parklets, seating and bins\nacross the urban centres of Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. This team as a minimum will\ncomprise a principal designer, quantity surveyor and a planner. This commission will\ninclude liaising with all relevant stakeholders, the preparation of detailed designs, securing\nof all necessary statutory approvals, preparation of technical design details, procurement\nof an Integrated Supply Team to deliver the works, and then management of the delivery\nof the agreed scope of works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167600",
"name": "OGU Architects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flax Art Studios 31-33 Bedford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@oguarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057411-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:16:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40% / Price 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "45233290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signs"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Bins, Seating and Parklets in Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:16:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council are seeking tenders from a landscape architect team to design, manufacture, and install parklets, seating and bins across the urban centres of Armagh, Lurgan and Portadown. This team as a minimum will comprise a principal designer, quantity surveyor and a planner. This commission will include liaising with all relevant stakeholders, the preparation of detailed designs, securing of all necessary statutory approvals, preparation of technical design details, procurement of an Integrated Supply Team to deliver the works, and then management of the delivery of the agreed scope of works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}