← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Specialist Hospitals

Buyer: NHS Devon Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS Devon Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

NHS Devon sought to procure provision of specialist hospital services for patients from Devon. Value is estimated based on historical activity.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Devon sought to recommission specialist hospital services. These provide support to complex individuals, utilising specialist hospitals to meet their various needs. NHS Devon has awarded a contract of 6 months with an up to 6 months extension option, commencing 01/04/2025 to multiple existing providers. This contract is paid on an activity basis with no minimum or maximum values associated.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1121 median · 1.7 average (53 of 112 with a bid count)2.1 average (62 of 112 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,1652 median · 53.5 average (789 of 2,165 with a bid count)4 average (1,024 of 2,165 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a short term direct award to existing providers pending full re-procurement which has been initiated.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059c6c
Latest release ID057409-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 14:10:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release12

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057409-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057409-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-17T15:10:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
    "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057409-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02141256",
          "name": "Cygnet Health Care Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04063391",
          "name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12485767",
          "name": "Iris Care Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04433255",
          "name": "Priory Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03227281",
          "name": "Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12685156",
          "name": "Bendalls Farm Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05886730",
          "name": "Grove Park Healthcare Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06495501",
          "name": "St Magnus House Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05176998",
          "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02792285",
          "name": "Barchester Healthcare Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 6 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Devon sought to recommission specialist hospital services. These provide support to complex individuals, utilising specialist hospitals to meet their various needs. NHS Devon has awarded a contract of 6 months with an up to 6 months extension option, commencing 01/04/2025 to multiple existing providers.\nThis contract is paid on an activity basis with no minimum or maximum values associated.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Hospitals",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Devon sought to procure provision of specialist hospital services for patients from Devon. Value is estimated based on historical activity.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a short term direct award to existing providers pending full re-procurement which has been initiated.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
      "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX25AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02141256",
      "name": "Cygnet Health Care Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02141256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Cygnet Health Care Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04063391",
      "name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Borehamwood",
        "postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04063391",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12485767",
      "name": "Iris Care Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Castleton Court, Fortran Road, St Mellons,United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12485767",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Iris Care Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04433255",
      "name": "Priory Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor 3 Shortlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04433255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Priory Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03227281",
      "name": "Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "GU27 3PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosemary Park Nursing Home Marley Lane, Marley Common, Haslemere"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03227281",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12685156",
      "name": "Bendalls Farm Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE65 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House Farm, 90 Main Street, Repton,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12685156",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Bendalls Farm Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05886730",
      "name": "Grove Park Healthcare Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Sussex",
        "postalCode": "RH16 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Oathall Road, Haywards Heath"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05886730",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Grove Park Healthcare Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06495501",
      "name": "St Magnus House Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Haslemere",
        "postalCode": "GU27 3PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosemary Park Nursing Home, Marley Common, Marley Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06495501",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "St Magnus House Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05176998",
      "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 5DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Andrew's Healthcare, Billing Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05176998",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02792285",
      "name": "Barchester Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 1AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor The Aspect, Finsbury Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02792285",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Barchester Healthcare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110278",
      "name": "NHS Devon ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057409-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057409-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057409-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057409-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-17T15:10:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
    "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057409-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02141256",
          "name": "Cygnet Health Care Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04063391",
          "name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12485767",
          "name": "Iris Care Group"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04433255",
          "name": "Priory Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03227281",
          "name": "Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12685156",
          "name": "Bendalls Farm Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05886730",
          "name": "Grove Park Healthcare Group Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06495501",
          "name": "St Magnus House Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05176998",
          "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02792285",
          "name": "Barchester Healthcare Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c6c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by 6 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "NHS Devon sought to recommission specialist hospital services. These provide support to complex individuals, utilising specialist hospitals to meet their various needs. NHS Devon has awarded a contract of 6 months with an up to 6 months extension option, commencing 01/04/2025 to multiple existing providers.\nThis contract is paid on an activity basis with no minimum or maximum values associated.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Specialist Hospitals",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Devon sought to procure provision of specialist hospital services for patients from Devon. Value is estimated based on historical activity.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a short term direct award to existing providers pending full re-procurement which has been initiated.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
      "name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX25AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QJK",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02141256",
      "name": "Cygnet Health Care Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Kings Hill Avenue, Kings Hill,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02141256",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Cygnet Health Care Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04063391",
      "name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Borehamwood",
        "postalCode": "WD6 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Imperial Place, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04063391",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12485767",
      "name": "Iris Care Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Castleton Court, Fortran Road, St Mellons,United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12485767",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Iris Care Group"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04433255",
      "name": "Priory Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W6 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor 3 Shortlands"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04433255",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Priory Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03227281",
      "name": "Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Surrey",
        "postalCode": "GU27 3PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosemary Park Nursing Home Marley Lane, Marley Common, Haslemere"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03227281",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Oldercare (Haslemere) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12685156",
      "name": "Bendalls Farm Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE65 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bank House Farm, 90 Main Street, Repton,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12685156",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Bendalls Farm Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05886730",
      "name": "Grove Park Healthcare Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Sussex",
        "postalCode": "RH16 3EG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Oathall Road, Haywards Heath"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05886730",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Grove Park Healthcare Group Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06495501",
      "name": "St Magnus House Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Haslemere",
        "postalCode": "GU27 3PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rosemary Park Nursing Home, Marley Common, Marley Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06495501",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "St Magnus House Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05176998",
      "name": "St Andrew's Healthcare",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 5DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Andrew's Healthcare, Billing Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05176998",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "St Andrew's Healthcare"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02792285",
      "name": "Barchester Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 1AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor The Aspect, Finsbury Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02792285",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Barchester Healthcare Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-110278",
      "name": "NHS Devon ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057409-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0.01,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057409-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}