Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) have awarded the contract for the Proposed Reconfigurations of the Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital. The works will involve internal reconfigurations and associated mechanical, electrical, and specialist installations within a live healthcare environment. The project will require strict compliance with CTMUHB policies, safety procedures, and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084806-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 11:28:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084806-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080331-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057397-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:28:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"name": "P J Saunders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) have awarded the contract for the Proposed Reconfigurations of the Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.\nThe works will involve internal reconfigurations and associated mechanical, electrical, and specialist installations within a live healthcare environment. The project will require strict compliance with CTMUHB policies, safety procedures, and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"name": "P J Saunders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Talbot Green",
"postalCode": "CF72 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Beeches Industrial Estates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales. ",
"value": {
"amount": 672731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 807276.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:28:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:28:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"name": "P J Saunders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) have awarded the contract for the Proposed Reconfigurations of the Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.\nThe works will involve internal reconfigurations and associated mechanical, electrical, and specialist installations within a live healthcare environment. The project will require strict compliance with CTMUHB policies, safety procedures, and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"name": "P J Saunders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Talbot Green",
"postalCode": "CF72 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Beeches Industrial Estates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales. ",
"value": {
"amount": 672731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 807276.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:28:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T16:23:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales. ",
"value": {
"amount": 672731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 807277
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:23:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"name": "P J Saunders Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) is intending to award for the Proposed Reconfigurations of the Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.\nThe works will involve internal reconfigurations and associated mechanical, electrical, and specialist installations within a live healthcare environment. The project will require strict compliance with CTMUHB policies, safety procedures, and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"name": "P J Saunders Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Talbot Green",
"postalCode": "CF72 9DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Beeches Industrial Estates"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJB-1677-VCNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057397-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T14:54:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Reconfiguration of Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T14:54:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) is seeking tenders for the Proposed Reconfigurations of the Extra Care Area, Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS), Ty Llidiard, Princess of Wales Hospital.\nThe works will involve internal reconfigurations and associated mechanical, electrical, and specialist installations within a live healthcare environment. The project will require strict compliance with CTMUHB policies, safety procedures, and the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015.\nThe anticipated start date for works is 1st December 2025, with a construction period of 17 weeks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT_120086 Can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the contract on behalf of NWSSP",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}